Football Statistical Leaders 2019-2020
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2019-2020 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox21136713303288
View Players StatsNaman Alemada, South Fayette19429310323004
View Players StatsCole Spencer, Pine-Richland2143156362994
View Players StatsAlex Arledge, Burrell142749272462
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Gateway1612707262375
View Players StatsAris Hasley, Deer Lakes1593170242370
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson1071911312271
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin16230312162231
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell12823810242230
View Players StatsEthan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair1422105172218
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township1362133242121
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton1342237222050
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside991534292050
View Players StatsShane Susnak, Fox Chapel1582458151935
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton981929191885
View Players StatsPark Penrod, Avonworth1222187271851
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington1051614221820
View Players StatsZack Rocco , North Catholic1492427251814
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland12623518151792
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon1301726301792
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford10517811181763
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler1852805111741
View Players StatsJohnny DiNapoli, East Allegheny1061665181728
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley881484211721
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth9522017161701
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield1312243171615
View Players StatsSantino Campoli, Shenango1111897131612
View Players StatsJohn Milcic, Brentwood11120815151603
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks1132098141590
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills1021814171560
View Players StatsKenneth Pipkins, University Prep (City League)99194881468
View Players StatsJay'Von Jeter, Hopewell9220214121463
View Players StatsMichael Wells, New Castle772078131450
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley102193681404
View Players StatsTyler Christopher, Laurel Highlands1112511681383
View Players StatsGarret Schaffhauser, Freeport951538131376
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands841700111363
View Players StatsJames Sanders, Jeannette871520161357
View Players StatsGamal Marballie , Yough1081791391334
View Players StatsBen Petschke, North Allegheny841634161319
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon771416161307
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey611048211265
View Players StatsAlex Conrad, Charleroi931475141173
View Players StatsVaughn Morris , Aliquippa6115014181173
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom711465151167
View Players StatsDavid Altimore, Greensburg Central Catholic961616141118
View Players StatsAnthony Lento, Chartiers-Houston7416512161084
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park96135081082
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic8417012101078
View Players StatsJaymar Pearson, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart661259141074
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin78164581062
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan921581051054
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock57136271053
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny83153481026
View Players StatsDom Pieto, Central Catholic611142101010
View Players StatsTrevor Brncic, Franklin Regional7815487978
View Players StatsDylan Cook, Leechburg6014088949
View Players StatsAden Almashy, South Side Beaver6813898924
View Players StatsAndrew Bower, Beth-Center53122127865
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park51130106862
View Players StatsTrent Patrick, Greensburg Salem70174911857
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge569256854
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour5511462820
View Players StatsJake Miller, Plum5110137810
View Players StatsDante Clay, Moon6611736787
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan52158126779
View Players StatsRyan Hubner, Plum449158759
View Players StatsDerek Tarolli, Avella73165168759
View Players StatsAsher O'Conner, Mount Pleasant3710397719
View Players StatsJoey Ranft, Seton LaSalle7212355694
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler6516474680
View Players StatsJett Jones, South Allegheny429535671
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon458127670
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver3920475666
View Players StatsPaul Koontz, Derry5310398658
View Players StatsCochise Ryan, California388458656
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel449849644
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk416915581
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown4210074571
View Players StatsJohnny Moritz, East Allegheny365754551
View Players StatsJake Lounder, Burgettstown327649545
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City5512422543
View Players StatsTyler Ziggas, Beaver4512097532
View Players StatsKam Grassi, Knoch377545517
View Players StatsQuinn Fuller, Mars286555515
View Players StatsJacob Davis, West Mifflin275417495
View Players StatsColby Kuhns, Beth-Center162825495
View Players StatsDylan Pawling, North Hills307543480
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls325834479
View Players StatsDemitri Fritch, Springdale306757433
View Players StatsGriffin Beattie, Chartiers Valley489744427
View Players StatsWillie Banks-Hicks, Bishop Canevin4210753420
View Players StatsTony Mackey, Chartiers Valley255120414
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton3796114413
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville358512406
View Players StatsTroy Lanier, Westinghouse (City League)295643398
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills285825397
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver275035377
View Players StatsDarnell Johnson, Waynesburg246064369
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe316150333
View Players StatsJabarhi Cleckley, Beaver Falls144744325
View Players StatsChase Thornton, Beaver Falls206453309
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan244602297
View Players StatsDevari Robinson, McKeesport165776295
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin154024291
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe246233290
View Players StatsHunter Assad, Brownsville155016284
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier295111272
View Players StatsNathan Orndorff, West Greene163553267
View Players StatsDeuce Lyons, Canon-McMillan132401258
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic152712257
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley226673249
View Players StatsEvan Jones, Mt. Lebanon173622246
View Players StatsBrendin Bricker, Aliquippa132324241
View Players StatsDominic Magliocco, Montour122931237
View Players StatsEthan Weatherby, Neshannock143334236
View Players StatsJeffrey Williams, Woodland Hills144332236
View Players StatsRoberto Smith, Jeannette194402233
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland3713231
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area204020230
View Players StatsJosh Castro, Shady Side Academy203813228
View Players StatsLogan Calior, Blackhawk153121209
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford82212198
View Players StatsMarc Conti, Mohawk2487120180
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood112641165
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier204150160
View Players StatsDemetris McKnight, New Castle5703160
View Players StatsMarco Mamone, Beaver102432152
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette91212151
View Players StatsAustin Nardozi, Fort Cherry234950149
View Players StatsCraig Soltis, Uniontown91712144
View Players StatsThomas Burke, Kiski Area152811143
View Players StatsJake Pugh, Thomas Jefferson4803140
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene103233136
View Players StatsGannon Kadlecik, Montour61512135
View Players StatsIan Andersson, Hampton112232132
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton101502131
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver111710130
View Players StatsMichael Aspiotes, Quaker Valley82112128
View Players StatsEric Weher, South Allegheny81502127
View Players StatsRyan Aber, Riverview1040100123
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny101911123
View Players StatsColton Brain, Baldwin7802121
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge61602120
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston4701118
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels71210118
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale71941112
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell51101112
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny92610108
View Players StatsJachory Brandyberg, Beaver Falls3300100
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Hopewell5234198
View Players StatsCarsen Heckathorn, Blackhawk8111095
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic350191
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley470289
View Players StatsNick Fleming, Norwin8140183
View Players StatsDayne Goltz, Pine-Richland780183
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars7174083
View Players StatsDominic Rossi, Shaler9201282
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle470079
View Players StatsElijah Babish, Carlynton14211277
View Players StatsJoey Lekse, Thomas Jefferson670177
View Players StatsJayvon Campbell-Holt, Serra Catholic10202076
View Players StatsToby Cline, Jeannette6100075
View Players StatsDylan Fediaczko, Butler251175
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth9200274
View Players StatsKam Stevens, Latrobe110074
View Players StatsSocrates Boulis, Chartiers Valley9151173
View Players StatsJustyn Sleberich, Riverview7265073
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park550169
View Players StatsCarsen Engleka, Gateway590165
View Players StatsEthan Marker, North Hills6180165
View Players StatsMikey Smith, East Allegheny220165
View Players StatsTim Humes, Mars581063
View Players StatsReis Watkins, Shenango220163
View Players StatsZion Latouche, Serra Catholic390161
View Players StatsHeath Erdos, Upper St. Clair10150160
View Players StatsColt Harper, Southmoreland220060
View Players StatsDontae Pollard, Penn Hills560060
View Players StatsCaleb Shriver, Waynesburg5143060
View Players StatsCavin Kindler, Springdale351157
View Players StatsIsiah Yoder, Deer Lakes110156
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel220054
View Players StatsGreg Phillips, North Allegheny450053
View Players StatsDallas Paolino, Carlynton480052
View Players StatsTrey Singleton, Beaver Falls120050
View Players StatsDonte Barrien, Bishop Canevin220049
View Players StatsDustin Horn, Seneca Valley8150049
View Players StatsMax Matolcsy, Plum110148
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley350148
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township240047
View Players StatsBlaine Sams, Cornell121147
View Players StatsAden Wardzinski, Brentwood110146
View Players StatsAvery McConville, Waynesburg2133045
View Players StatsDonovan McMillon, Peters Township110143
View Players StatsAsaad Robinson, McKeesport110143
View Players StatsAndrew Pacak, Belle Vernon110141
View Players StatsTristan Waldier, Yough6111041
View Players StatsAshton Wilson, Ellwood City451041
View Players StatsShileak Livingston, Beaver Falls3100140
View Players StatsSean McGowan, Bethel Park220040
View Players StatsNiJhay Burt, Steel Valley261039
View Players StatsDrew Harper, Avonworth4100039
View Players StatsLuke Lander, Kiski Area460038
View Players StatsOwen Minford, Keystone Oaks8180038
View Players StatsNate Sciarro, Riverside220238
View Players StatsNasheed Lee-Goodwine, Steel Valley6131037
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Woodland Hills4171037
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom120136
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley580036
View Players StatsLucas Qualk, California391035
View Players StatsDom Wade, Laurel5110135
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette6100134
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford6110032
View Players StatsNico Mrvos, Elizabeth Forward4101032
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills130129
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks370028
View Players StatsCaleb Jackson, Washington120028
View Players StatsZac Gordon, Franklin Regional220027
View Players StatsAlex Obeldobel, Hopewell110027
View Players StatsSantino Saccone, Plum131027
View Players StatsKenny Fine, Frazier120025
View Players StatsJacob Francona, New Brighton110025
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart110124
View Players StatsRiley Comforti, Southmoreland110023
View Players StatsTrevor Stephenson, Waynesburg110122
View Players StatsNate Kirby, Waynesburg120121
View Players StatsTom McDonough, North Hills110021
View Players StatsVandell Page, Brownsville270021
View Players StatsBeau Bigam, Connellsville260019
View Players StatsDaniel Carney, Laurel Highlands350019
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey120018
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland580017
View Players StatsMekhi Clark, Beaver Falls340017
View Players StatsZiggy Macintosh, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart110017
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon130017
View Players StatsDerrick Davis, Gateway260016
View Players StatsDonovan Jones, Central Valley230016
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport231016
View Players StatsNoah Babirad, Fort Cherry231015
View Players StatsJamal Littlejohn, Moon121015
View Players StatsJustin Huss, Derry110114
View Players StatsBrandon Samol, Avella250014
View Players StatsReed Martin, Plum130013
View Players StatsTkai Barber, Gateway110012
View Players StatsRyan Jeter, Hopewell270012
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center230012
View Players StatsIsaiah Towler, Aliquippa120112
View Players StatsLucas Guy, Hempfield260010
View Players StatsJosh Casilli, Peters Township11009
View Players StatsZack Slomers, Butler13109
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver12007
View Players StatsXander Rossi, Canon-McMillan17007
View Players StatsPeter Varzdel, North Allegheny14007
View Players StatsChase Vecchio, Penn-Trafford11017
View Players StatsSean Brennan, Moon11006
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon23016
View Players StatsKenneth Blake, Kiski Area11005
View Players StatsJordan Flack, Derry12005
View Players StatsAhmad Hooper, Connellsville12015
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin13005
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City13005
View Players StatsAidan McCall, Peters Township11015
View Players StatsJustin Rice, Fox Chapel17005
View Players StatsNate Ward, Greensburg Central Catholic11005
View Players StatsC Landan, Latrobe11004
View Players StatsKamden Marmo, Burrell24004
View Players StatsRobbie Sleighter, Laurel Highlands12014
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Penn Hills11003
View Players StatsTanner Krevokuch, Norwin11003
View Players StatsSam Tortorella, Keystone Oaks11003
View Players StatsZach Kuvinka, Greensburg Central Catholic11012
View Players StatsChris Livsey, Gateway11001
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth01000
View Players StatsIzaiah Babish, Carlynton02000
View Players StatsMaxwell Blanc, Bethel Park11000
View Players StatsRichard Calabrese, Riverview01100
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels02000
View Players StatsConor Casten, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsCarson Creehan, Fox Chapel01000
View Players StatsColt Crofutt, Mars01000
View Players StatsZakary David, Connellsville05100
View Players StatsDevyn Dingle, Beth-Center01000
View Players StatsRicari El, Gateway01000
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach , Burrell01100
View Players StatsTristan Geary, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsJosh Grell, Mars04000
View Players StatsJosh Hough, Beaver Falls01000
View Players StatsJayden Hurt, Gateway01100
View Players StatsBen Jackson, West Greene01000
View Players StatsColton Johns, Franklin Regional02000
View Players StatsTucker Knupp, Latrobe01100
View Players StatsDavid LaRotonda, McKeesport11000
View Players StatsChuck Lash, Mapletown03000
View Players StatsLuke Mazowiecki, Greensburg Central Catholic01000
View Players StatsRudy Mihoces, South Park01100
View Players StatsJoey Moeller, Baldwin01000
View Players StatsDavid Pantelis, Upper St. Clair01000
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars01000
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella03000
View Players StatsZac Sellinger, Mount Pleasant01100
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour01000
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown04000
View Players StatsDavey Tinko, Brownsville01000
View Players StatsChase Tinstman, Laurel03000
View Players StatsReno Ustazewski , Yough01000
View Players StatsMason Ventrone, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsTroy Volpatti, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsNate Wilkins, Yough01000
View Players StatsBrandon Zanotta, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsJake Tkach, Fort Cherry1510-1
View Players StatsAnthony Grimes, Penn Hills0100-6
Print      Close