Football Statistical Leaders 2026-2027
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2026-2027 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsJohn Nonnenberg, Plum1111805201591
View Players StatsBrody Chismar, Greensburg Salem961685121422
View Players StatsCarden Lippmann, Hempfield85148691317
View Players StatsJaivin Peel, Beaver97158691276
View Players StatsJaron McKinney, Woodland Hills671203151232
View Players StatsDante Mangieri, Deer Lakes681236131184
View Players StatsWilliam Troprani, North Catholic711167121165
View Players StatsJaydon Oliver, Armstrong741192101161
View Players StatsLandyn Artman, Kiski Area84140891143
View Players StatsMayson Mitchell, Gateway1061757111142
View Players StatsChris Dailey, Apollo-Ridge53941111133
View Players StatsNathan Walker, Mars75152191130
View Players StatsOwen Weagraff, Chartiers Valley881415111127
View Players StatsTy Jansma, Canon-McMillan65127471094
View Players StatsJames Armstrong, Hopewell52822151046
View Players StatsBrandon Meier, California661017141030
View Players StatsTeagen Crouse, Waynesburg56814111018
View Players StatsJared Corey, Neshannock46781151010
View Players StatsBrady Brinkley, North Allegheny89165671009
View Players StatsOwen Herrick, Central Catholic6691110996
View Players StatsBrady Wagner, Bishop Canevin5890511992
View Players StatsJaxson Vargo, Leechburg7113989991
View Players StatsBrayden Hinzey, Uniontown5095313988
View Players StatsBrady Secrest, Frazier6512369984
View Players StatsAndrew Reschoff, Hampton5810734918
View Players StatsBrandon Bennett, Montour5810126900
View Players StatsBlake Neal, Burgettstown66105111876
View Players StatsDom Scarton, Latrobe5587212866
View Players StatsChase Bebout, Beth-Center4365210847
View Players StatsKaier Payne, Monessen577538816
View Players StatsJeffrey Nicholson, Connellsville4881410814
View Players StatsBen Grabowski, Penn-Trafford4265212796
View Players StatsJayden Conrad, Shaler6011125795
View Players StatsDanny King, Freeport4291512793
View Players StatsAaron Strader, Pine-Richland5284111788
View Players StatsMax Ritz, Norwin6312528783
View Players StatsJaysen Booker, Penn Hills5211045774
View Players StatsHarrison Kolling, Thomas Jefferson4371012757
View Players StatsCristiano Kinol, Moon579756750
View Players StatsOwen Samogala, Trinity406626724
View Players StatsBraddock Ambrose, Central Valley519135720
View Players StatsMarino Graham, New Castle7211346718
View Players StatsMax Novak, Bethel Park5410034714
View Players StatsAnthony Stuchell, Jeannette437228713
View Players StatsBo Wilcox, North Hills6310304687
View Players StatsJace Gedekoh, Belle Vernon568227677
View Players StatsTeegan Bogden, Chartiers-Houston3078212671
View Players StatsLevi Foust, Ligonier Valley3058311666
View Players StatsDavid Kessler, Brashear (City League)5310754637
View Players StatsLogan Theis, Highlands286305615
View Players StatsTriton Farabee, Jefferson-Morgan4611535614
View Players StatsJ.J. Hayden, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart519975614
View Players StatsMaddox Horrell, Carlynton5311457602
View Players StatsColin Sieg, Fort Cherry447956600
View Players StatsMax Wiley, Knoch457417600
View Players StatsMason Bryan, West Allegheny366027586
View Players StatsDevontae Smith, Northgate4810054572
View Players StatsNehemiah Ichimura, Carrick (City League)4810065562
View Players StatsStephen Lane, Union398347562
View Players StatsKolby Kostelnik, South Park5911453559
View Players StatsJosh Snyder, Upper St. Clair397336553
View Players StatsKaden Allen, Elizabeth Forward426813552
View Players StatsKia Jones, Jr., Seton LaSalle384815552
View Players StatsJordan Stuvaints, McKeesport326966512
View Players StatsJackson Klinger, Charleroi308855510
View Players StatsAntonio Perkins, Burrell377403509
View Players StatsAiden Gaydosz, Riverside397417505
View Players StatsJack Chevalier, Blackhawk295018504
View Players StatsWill Dunaway, Butler377125493
View Players StatsSkyler Lincoln, Valley387243490
View Players StatsBraeden Plasko, South Fayette417525482
View Players StatsThatcher Eriole, Brentwood388864480
View Players StatsCarson Kramer, Greensburg Central Catholic294926478
View Players StatsMason Mobley, Avonworth337137460
View Players StatsNoah Motter, Mohawk296135453
View Players StatsRodney Slappy, Beaver Falls255544446
View Players StatsAnthony Sacco, Derry417861442
View Players StatsJamen Alwine, Seneca Valley2302441
View Players StatsDennis Hawkins, Ringgold214513441
View Players StatsKeith Craven, Clairton303514438
View Players StatsGabe Centofanti, Laurel Highlands3810564417
View Players StatsKarter Brown, Freedom285431407
View Players StatsNico Wheeler, Seneca Valley194911407
View Players StatsJavon Johnston, Shady Side Academy458663402
View Players StatsChas Rush, Avella245734399
View Players StatsBobby Smithnosky, Mount Pleasant274014395
View Players StatsAlijah Cook, South Allegheny225024392
View Players StatsDaveon Collier, Cornell336792385
View Players StatsCarson Mahoney, Laurel163644383
View Players StatsJ. T. Whittington, Western Beaver256371362
View Players StatsDarius Stephenson, Yough317242341
View Players StatsColin Yurisinec, Mars275032336
View Players StatsZawaun Glover, West Mifflin184031298
View Players StatsMalakai Myers, South Allegheny163705288
View Players StatsTy Watson, Bentworth266461282
View Players StatsConnor Kmetz, Riverview165033279
View Players StatsDawson Wolfe, Southmoreland275820277
View Players StatsJax Patterson, Brownsville134152264
View Players StatsEric Swan, Propel Braddock Hills111413264
View Players StatsJoel Rizor, West Greene267062258
View Players StatsKamren O'Lare, Mohawk255032257
View Players StatsPeyton Moorecraft, Carmichaels287572256
View Players StatsLuke Wagner, Peters Township204201250
View Players StatsNoah Mickolay, Seton LaSalle183314243
View Players StatsGianni Fusaro, Fox Chapel306720233
View Players StatsCaleb DeSanzo, Ellwood City215160227
View Players StatsRichard McMullen, Moon112932211
View Players StatsBrock Bowser, Franklin Regional183530183
View Players StatsMarcus Martin, Summit Academy82122172
View Players StatsJ.J. Hayden, Shady Side Academy173430162
View Players StatsSilas Patterson, Brownsville133520162
View Players StatsCooper Stiscak, Pine-Richland81811157
View Players StatsGabe Jenkins, Propel Braddock Hills81902144
View Players StatsAxel Swanson, Fox Chapel72910142
View Players StatsDante Gadani, McGuffey82021138
View Players StatsBronx Jamison, Albert Gallatin71322138
View Players StatsNicco Baggetta, Butler163630137
View Players StatsTalen Stauffer, Peters Township183600136
View Players StatsTyler Dunsenberry, Mapletown225420134
View Players StatsRyan Thompson, Greensburg Central Catholic91511130
View Players StatsBrady Layhue, Trinity101511124
View Players StatsBraden Hill, Serra Catholic122211121
View Players StatsBrody Geiwitz, Laurel101911119
View Players StatsTrey Kostorick, Shaler81001107
View Players StatsZaahkir Cox, Sto-Rox2402100
View Players StatsKamari Coleman, Summit Academy13394099
View Players StatsChris Berger, Greensburg Salem670096
View Players StatsCole Hart, Mount Pleasant10200096
View Players StatsAbron Dukes, New Castle580086
View Players StatsElias Nestor, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart4151085
View Players StatsTyler Amicone, Ellwood City10311080
View Players StatsKyng Jones, McKeesport110178
View Players StatsE Taylor, Summit Academy11447075
View Players StatsKaric Wills, Sto-Rox10313274
View Players StatsJohnny Urbania, Avella251173
View Players StatsJosh Sherman, Laurel591171
View Players StatsRocco Barbero, California481070
View Players StatsDionte Henry, Moon7143070
View Players StatsDominic Devola, Franklin Regional4220067
View Players StatsDonovan O'Connor, West Allegheny6102164
View Players StatsJackson May, Avonworth3151060
View Players StatsElijah Hoy, Chartiers-Houston460055
View Players StatsBrady Bruckner, Bethel Park121052
View Players StatsTa'Rell Jones, Cornell250052
View Players StatsDylan Brown, Southmoreland6151050
View Players StatsBeau Gourley, Apollo-Ridge350148
View Players StatsSam Stiteler, Northgate110147
View Players StatsColin Snively, Greensburg Central Catholic2122045
View Players StatsCody Yacamelli, Penn-Trafford480143
View Players StatsDawson Frasier, South Side4172040
View Players StatsBryce Beech, Kiski Area3111039
View Players StatsJamarie Walker, Washington110039
View Players StatsBrody Whitehead, Mt. Lebanon7193039
View Players StatsCarson Meyer, North Allegheny120136
View Players StatsMatthew Caesar, Upper St. Clair450035
View Players StatsJackson Marcheck, Mt. Lebanon5253035
View Players StatsNiko DeSalvo, Shenango250134
View Players StatsDamaier Woodson, Sto-Rox120130
View Players StatsMax Demian, Hampton110029
View Players StatsAndrew Gaither, Upper St. Clair110029
View Players StatsDaniel Lisbon, Penn-Trafford110128
View Players StatsRoman Powell, South Park230028
View Players StatsZachary Feeley, Blackhawk110027
View Players StatsParker Petrosky, Derry110025
View Players StatsHunter Schaffer, Jeannette110025
View Players StatsXavier Holtzman, Norwin220024
View Players StatsJacob Cavanaugh, Bentworth261023
View Players StatsBrody Gigliotti, Elizabeth Forward230023
View Players StatsConnor Riddell, Ligonier Valley110123
View Players StatsNathan Vula, Western Beaver3112023
View Players StatsJack Meade, Seton LaSalle220019
View Players StatsMason McAndrew, Apollo-Ridge340018
View Players StatsAnthony Pascarella, Brownsville11160018
View Players StatsTroy Fabian, Armstrong220017
View Players StatsBraylon Mabin, Beaver110117
View Players StatsJack DiPaola, Avonworth110015
View Players StatsJayce Powell, Jeannette2150015
View Players StatsCooper Wilson, Connellsville110015
View Players StatsDrew Blossey, Latrobe110014
View Players StatsNoah Leichty, Bentworth230014
View Players StatsJake Schreyer, Trinity240014
View Players StatsManasseh Garner, Brashear (City League)110013
View Players StatsSolomon Kail, Beaver220013
View Players StatsNed Reid, Gateway110113
View Players StatsBrayden Todaro, Charleroi110011
View Players StatsNathan Slater, Avonworth110010
View Players StatsGage Williams, Franklin Regional8130010
View Players StatsDalton Young, Montour130010
View Players StatsGavin Lewis, Brentwood19108
View Players StatsNino Spagnolo, Deer Lakes12008
View Players StatsBrodie Cornell, West Allegheny11007
View Players StatsJordan Earhart, Penn-Trafford11017
View Players StatsCameron Black, Belle Vernon13006
View Players StatsCarson Cramer, Latrobe12006
View Players StatsJaxson McVicker, Laurel13006
View Players StatsKaden Ayres, Bentworth25005
View Players StatsJaeden Garland, Serra Catholic29105
View Players StatsBlake Popivchek-Geng, Carlynton12005
View Players StatsColten Smith, Mount Pleasant11005
View Players StatsJaxon Tindell, Beaver11005
View Players StatsCarson Vanata, Mapletown26105
View Players StatsAnthony Lansberry, Blackhawk12004
View Players StatsNicholas Miller, Beth-Center12004
View Players StatsNick Doster, Ellwood City211003
View Players StatsAaron Lester, Woodland Hills11003
View Players StatsNico Amadio, Hopewell03000
View Players StatsCarter Bird, Washington01000
View Players StatsKameron Brown, Freedom01000
View Players StatsA Byrd, Summit Academy05100
View Players StatsNick Crouch, Laurel Highlands01000
View Players StatsTy Crouse, West Greene03000
View Players StatsTheron Cupec, Armstrong11000
View Players StatsConnor Donahue, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsGunner Falk, Northgate01000
View Players StatsJayden Foreaker, Seneca Valley01000
View Players StatsGio Gadani, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsAveri Gallagher, Waynesburg03000
View Players StatsLoghan George, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsJimmy Hastings, Fox Chapel03100
View Players StatsZander Ledon, Riverside01000
View Players StatsNico Mager, Woodland Hills01000
View Players StatsDane Marts, Derry02000
View Players StatsTodd Matjevich, South Side01000
View Players StatsTre'Sean Mitchell, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart02000
View Players StatsWeston Monticelli, California01000
View Players StatsTravon Moye, Washington417375470
View Players StatsHobbes Omecinski, Burrell01000
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsNick Ponko, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsHunter Pucka, Plum02000
View Players StatsRoberto Ranallo, Pine-Richland01100
View Players StatsEli Salvini, Fort Cherry01000
View Players StatsJackson Shawley, Belle Vernon03100
View Players StatsBryce Slavicek, Central Catholic01000
View Players StatsDominick Stevenson, Burgettstown01000
View Players StatsD.J. Stuckey, Cornell01000
View Players StatsBennett Sweeney, Avonworth01000
View Players StatsJet Taylor, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsAustin Tepsic, Shenango01000
View Players StatsKenny Thornton, Western Beaver02000
View Players StatsAdam White, Shaler01000
View Players StatsJeremy White, Avonworth01000
View Players StatsWyatt Leichliter, McGuffey1100-1
Print      Close