Football Statistical Leaders 2021-2022
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2021-2022 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Gateway16226912272623
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong18929011282501
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls12823210242477
View Players StatsTommy Burke, Leechburg13421810182213
View Players StatsHayden Teska, Greensburg Salem13528012202137
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township1662718182093
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon1041736291918
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks1642807161916
View Players StatsQuentin Goode, Aliquippa1051865171800
View Players StatsNehemiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1272513141776
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic1082067241753
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette1472495131714
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin801557181633
View Players StatsMichael Evans, Canon-McMillan10121410131596
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic931598201547
View Players StatsLogan Kushner, North Allegheny1391917121481
View Players StatsJosh Jenkins, Sto-Rox66950211471
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler861676111469
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic1232012171460
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom10520213111449
View Players StatsJohn Voss, Mohawk1011907141441
View Players StatsKeyshawn Morsillo, Westinghouse (City League)58897171411
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate11420513121405
View Players StatsKeegan Smetanka, Shaler1372230111384
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon109172491379
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands1041798121365
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth1072291081353
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands961770171340
View Players StatsChris Hood, New Castle9118010111337
View Players StatsMax Blanc, Bethel Park99188771323
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills9217312201306
View Players StatsCollin Dietz, Fox Chapel8719011121296
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills891523121293
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley561046191242
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth1001818111232
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels981813171220
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford801355121216
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland8517310101189
View Players StatsSean Franzi, Plum911765121184
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland951805121159
View Players StatsHunter Assad, California591233131140
View Players StatsMax Wickland, Shady Side Academy841536111129
View Players StatsWesley Whipkey, West Greene571106161097
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin85156681090
View Players StatsRyan Palmieri, Pine-Richland78129271066
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley71131581054
View Players StatsDerek Burk, Deer Lakes85169881046
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon6496291023
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver5511410151012
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood7615213101009
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward551055191006
View Players StatsJoe Lekse, Thomas Jefferson59105312982
View Players StatsSincere Kimbrough, Cornell48212711974
View Players StatsRafael Bartley, Mars91176136971
View Players StatsLogan Johnson, Kiski Area6312776963
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk8315767933
View Players StatsConnor Donnelly, Franklin Regional88187129902
View Players StatsAnthony Mackey, Chartiers Valley69125311899
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic6312658875
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston6310385872
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale431411113859
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver4810266839
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton467838820
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair6710497817
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier8015077800
View Players StatsJacob Stephenson, Waynesburg6213308797
View Players StatsKole Olszewski, Bishop Canevin4789411745
View Players StatsJake Wolfe, Montour6012344733
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington3452011713
View Players StatsConnor Roberts, Trinity418048706
View Players StatsMaddox Truschel, Fort Cherry5912199672
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan388127662
View Players StatsSam Patton, Shenango337047638
View Players StatsCapone Jones, Clairton5110255633
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge347034595
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel355246590
View Players StatsGary Pugh, New Brighton3075107590
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown479457569
View Players StatsKurt Sommerfield, Neshannock497737565
View Players StatsSean O'Shea, Seneca Valley458065548
View Players StatsAustin Jones, Sto-Rox284347523
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny356204509
View Players StatsJD Azulay, Rochester346839498
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills417813498
View Players StatsJahshawn Pringle, Woodland Hills314746495
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield366206482
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley315947473
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley305935472
View Players StatsBen Lane, Freeport4610173464
View Players StatsDominic Revi, Beth-Center287035457
View Players StatsElijah Ward, Serra Catholic233112457
View Players StatsPhilip McCuen, McGuffey296236452
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic265162438
View Players StatsTyler Reese, Mount Pleasant266154431
View Players StatsHaden Sierocky, Ligonier Valley203405388
View Players StatsJohn Kozar, Baldwin397645378
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella336983370
View Players StatsCaleb Reist, McKeesport224823357
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic152606340
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley304824323
View Players StatsBen Hower, Riverview42125124323
View Players StatsMateo Cepullio, Upper St. Clair274933315
View Players StatsWyatt Ringer, Beaver236374305
View Players StatsDevonte Dean, Carlynton295702300
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley132405292
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton193823282
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park285751280
View Players StatsMason Marchinsky, West Allegheny195511279
View Players StatsLuke Kosko, Seton LaSalle193612276
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler224023274
View Players StatsCaden Smith, Franklin Regional6923274
View Players StatsBranndon Pazzelle, Brashear (City League)154132268
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella236291252
View Players StatsJacob Miller, McKeesport244232249
View Players StatsJoey Mayer, Hampton182514246
View Players StatsDevin Flint, Indiana183631229
View Players StatsLogan Carlisle, McGuffey173501223
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe71013220
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango165163213
View Players StatsTanner Potts, North Allegheny244401211
View Players StatsSantino Saccone, Plum173212193
View Players StatsTyler Horne, Jeannette255733170
View Players StatsAmara Sheriff, Baldwin123011170
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport174632169
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City246450169
View Players StatsCorey Boerio, Latrobe163401166
View Players StatsD Shields, Mt. Lebanon152301165
View Players StatsRoman Sarnic, Franklin Regional112210158
View Players StatsCole Chatfield, Mount Pleasant122611148
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan132804145
View Players StatsMarc Conti, Mohawk41430131
View Players StatsTravon Lee, Southmoreland5912129
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell103401126
View Players StatsGage Johnston, Apollo-Ridge164030124
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Laurel Highlands81411122
View Players StatsBrendan Harps, Charleroi91910119
View Players StatsLamarr Williams, Brentwood133100117
View Players StatsAnthony Piasecki, Connellsville101620110
View Players StatsVincent Clark, Freeport5801108
View Players StatsKaden Sarver, Hopewell123211106
View Players StatsConlan Greene, Penn-Trafford4801101
View Players StatsMike Wells, New Castle3611100
View Players StatsJaerone Parker, Allderdice (City League)7130199
View Players StatsJonny Lovre, Penn-Trafford5100098
View Players StatsJonny Huff, Neshannock10152296
View Players StatsKhi'lee Patterson, Fox Chapel5172185
View Players StatsDeclan Gray, Ellwood City10173084
View Players StatsSteven Rutherford, Central Valley470184
View Players StatsAlex Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon6110183
View Players StatsBrayden Kushner, North Allegheny570382
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown251080
View Players StatsTavian Miller, Brentwood782079
View Players StatsJack Sudduth, South Park9262075
View Players StatsRourke Kennedy, North Allegheny220171
View Players StatsNate Kirby, Waynesburg10224069
View Players StatsRobert Dickerson, North Hills230065
View Players StatsEthan Hiester, Upper St. Clair281165
View Players StatsTayshaun McMillan, West Mifflin4151065
View Players StatsLawrence Short, Clairton242264
View Players StatsChristopher Cibrone, Peters Township670163
View Players StatsBrayden Reott, Latrobe5100063
View Players StatsDa'Sean Anderson, Beaver Falls120160
View Players StatsVann Kavals, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart571159
View Players StatsAidan Besselman, Upper St. Clair220157
View Players StatsLiam McFarlane, Indiana220157
View Players StatsBen DeMotte, Fox Chapel340156
View Players StatsTroy Volpatti, Bethel Park230256
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver8160255
View Players StatsJames Smith, Upper St. Clair9120253
View Players StatsIsaiah Brown, Armstrong110152
View Players StatsLuke Goodworth, Mars9212052
View Players StatsLuke Lacock, Trinity271052
View Players StatsJohnny Gilbert, Jefferson-Morgan5161050
View Players StatsJahmil Perryman, McKeesport110150
View Players StatsDonovan Walker, Aliquippa230049
View Players StatsTommy Kalkstein, Penn-Trafford371147
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Thomas Jefferson3100042
View Players StatsKieran Lippmann, Hempfield571041
View Players StatsEli Rich, Leechburg110140
View Players StatsJaden Dugger, Penn Hills120038
View Players StatsNoah Ritchie, Butler220038
View Players StatsCaleb Williams, Montour130038
View Players StatsZiere Petty, Jeannette220037
View Players StatsWillie Banks-Hicks, Bishop Canevin110134
View Players StatsCooper Young, Freedom1112033
View Players StatsLogan Dexter, Springdale121032
View Players StatsMartin Lawrence, Clairton130032
View Players StatsGage Upton, West Allegheny4100032
View Players StatsChase Weihrauch, Springdale160032
View Players StatsJohn Duke, Laurel Highlands450131
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Gateway110131
View Players StatsJashon Spencer, West Allegheny280031
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview580030
View Players StatsTristen Clear, Freedom220030
View Players StatsTayshawn Levy, Washington230129
View Players StatsCharlie Nigut, Elizabeth Forward110129
View Players StatsJoe Krotec, Aliquippa220028
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area230128
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk4120128
View Players StatsAndrew Durig, Trinity220027
View Players StatsTyler Perry, Keystone Oaks130027
View Players StatsCooper Thompson, North Hills110127
View Players StatsJayden Smith, North Hills220026
View Players StatsEthan Marsico, North Catholic110025
View Players StatsAntonio Bray, Steel Valley370124
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver110024
View Players StatsEli Heidenreich, Mt. Lebanon360124
View Players StatsChristian Liberto, Hampton110024
View Players StatsSteve Vandiver, Penn Hills120023
View Players StatsJoe Chambers, Laurel Highlands120022
View Players StatsGavin Stanek, Central Catholic110121
View Players StatsBraden Laux, Belle Vernon230020
View Players StatsJacob McCracken, Indiana110020
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon220120
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington250119
View Players StatsCarson Heinle, Kiski Area330018
View Players StatsCole Sullivan, Central Catholic220018
View Players StatsSean Selinger, Freeport121016
View Players StatsJ Layhue, California220015
View Players StatsZach Ludwig, South Park291015
View Players StatsRiley Smith, Latrobe130015
View Players StatsJ Walters, Mt. Lebanon220015
View Players StatsAustin Wells, Woodland Hills4120115
View Players StatsVitalis Daniels, Bentworth271014
View Players StatsDamani Stafford, California351014
View Players StatsBrian Taylor, New Brighton231014
View Players StatsMitchell Fox, Brentwood120012
View Players StatsKyan Kline, Armstrong230112
View Players StatsLance Slater, Butler110012
View Players StatsBrenton Barnhart, Jefferson-Morgan2175011
View Players StatsDamian Jones, Beaver Falls120111
View Players StatsQuadir Stribling, Serra Catholic150011
View Players StatsAbraham Ibrahim, Chartiers Valley141110
View Players StatsKooper Kamberis, Thomas Jefferson120010
View Players StatsTyler Leekins, New Castle110110
View Players StatsDylan Sleva, Moon110010
View Players StatsConnor Davis, North Hills23009
View Players StatsNate Jones, Waynesburg22008
View Players StatsMichael Malone, Mt. Lebanon22008
View Players StatsDailan McManus, Frazier15208
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette212108
View Players StatsRyan Petras, Bethel Park12008
View Players StatsHunter Blackson, Avonworth13207
View Players StatsBen Bladel, Moon12017
View Players StatsAndrew Hart, North Allegheny11007
View Players StatsChase Lemke, Franklin Regional11007
View Players StatsChase Tinstman, Laurel26007
View Players StatsNodin Tracy, West Allegheny13107
View Players StatsMilton Campos, McKeesport11006
View Players StatsJayvon Holt, Serra Catholic12006
View Players StatsDaniel Long, North Catholic11006
View Players StatsTanner Steeber, Belle Vernon11006
View Players StatsC Jackson, Cornell11005
View Players StatsAustin Johncour, Avonworth13105
View Players StatsMichael Mason, Jeannette24005
View Players StatsEryck Moore, Plum48005
View Players StatsJosh Yeck, Freedom11005
View Players StatsEric Kasperowicz, Pine-Richland23004
View Players StatsNoah Shuttleworth, Armstrong11012
View Players StatsBraylan Lovelace, Leechburg11011
View Players StatsLane Allison, West Greene02100
View Players StatsAlec Anderson, Carmichaels01000
View Players StatsNoah Archbold, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsMatthew Begg, Fox Chapel02000
View Players StatsTyler Bewszka, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsJustin Boston, Mohawk01000
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene01000
View Players StatsLogan Brooks, Plum01100
View Players StatsDaniel Carney, Laurel Highlands01000
View Players StatsDavonte Christie, Northgate01000
View Players StatsBeckham Dee, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsDominick Dorcon, Frazier01000
View Players StatsGrant Dowden, Ligonier Valley02000
View Players StatsJaden Duttine, Baldwin02100
View Players StatsDuncan Foust, Ligonier Valley02000
View Players StatsColt Fowler, Jefferson-Morgan02000
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle08000
View Players StatsBenny Haselrig, Hampton01000
View Players StatsBrock Janeda, Montour11000
View Players StatsEthan Janovich, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsJeremiah Johnson, McGuffey11000
View Players StatsDavonte Jones, Baldwin01100
View Players StatsMatt Lloyd, Indiana01000
View Players StatsLuke McCoy, Laurel02000
View Players StatsKeith Mincin, Baldwin01000
View Players StatsDarian Nelson, Plum11000
View Players StatsNathan Orndoff, West Greene11000
View Players StatsJoshua Pail, Freedom01000
View Players StatsDaunte Retort, Mohawk02000
View Players StatsZack Revoir, Derry01100
View Players StatsBrady Schrock, Apollo-Ridge01000
View Players StatsAlex Schultheis, Riverview01100
View Players StatsAndrew Sharp, Baldwin01100
View Players StatsChris Smiley, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsDom Smith, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsMitchell Steele, Jeannette02000
View Players StatsRaion Strader, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsLiam Straub, North Catholic01000
View Players StatsDwayne Taylor, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsKevin Thompson, West Greene01000
View Players StatsNicholas Urey, Norwin02100
View Players StatsJohn Utiss, Springdale02000
View Players StatsFox Van Leer, Indiana02000
View Players StatsKeandre Williams, New Brighton02000
View Players StatsMarquel Willis, Penn Hills01100
View Players StatsSpencer Yeager, Mapletown01000
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour1410-4
Print      Close