Football Statistical Leaders 2018-2019
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2018-2019 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsTyler Bradley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1882827423059
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox15826411383003
View Players StatsIsrael Reed, Imani Christian13523215312883
View Players StatsJamie Diven, South Fayette1552528412767
View Players StatsDerek Johncour, Avonworth2013158242694
View Players StatsEli Kosanovich, Aliquippa1191842312471
View Players StatsHollis Mathis, Penn Hills1291987322225
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington1171694282205
View Players StatsBrendan Majocha, Gateway1231872332179
View Players StatsSeth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon15129912152098
View Players StatsGeno Pellegrini, Charleroi1111785302087
View Players StatsZack Rocco, North Catholic1181847261964
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland12925513191909
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township1171868231879
View Players StatsNick Wheeler, Mohawk1042014221864
View Players StatsRyne Wallace, Kiski Area12024010161851
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin1162264151790
View Players StatsSeth Cohen, Highlands1072170211777
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson801278241668
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler1062180131623
View Players StatsZaire Harrison, Cornell771384181614
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton991808111588
View Players StatsJason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair1192219141553
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks1151919141532
View Players StatsAris Hasley, Deer Lakes11524314141522
View Players StatsMessiah Wilkerson, University Prep (City League)8218012191489
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin10620713161481
View Players StatsAdam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional761686191444
View Players StatsEthan Moore, Quaker Valley891797101411
View Players StatsMax Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic861639201376
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville801827101368
View Players StatsSeth Howard, Jeannette811600151364
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton741408171357
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan1121908111353
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford811434151306
View Players StatsSkyy Moore, Shady Side Academy40750161275
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield117200771252
View Players StatsZack Rosa, Freedom721224201208
View Players StatsBrodie List, Beaver6412713151187
View Players StatsCole Spencer, Pine-Richland1011653111184
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley861575111169
View Players StatsTyler Kowalkowski, Mars5613110111168
View Players StatsLucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant711557111162
View Players StatsShane Susnak, Fox Chapel94161681128
View Players StatsJohn Milcic, Brentwood9822711131096
View Players StatsDayln Brickner, Beaver Falls458610171076
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny871442111067
View Players StatsBailey Lincoski, Beth-Center55995101044
View Players StatsPat Brennan, Serra Catholic661551181039
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley571122121022
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley73155751018
View Players StatsChance Liptak, Blackhawk581306111017
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour71148681012
View Players StatsMax Obenrader, Hampton7713706996
View Players StatsJake McCormick, Neshannock8618498982
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey5496515982
View Players StatsTrent Patrick, Greensburg Salem68127711970
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe6114268967
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park5911705951
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside63117514944
View Players StatsHunter Linhart, Plum7218255887
View Players StatsLuke Thomas, Indiana6113048880
View Players StatsDante Clay, Moon82167115844
View Players StatsGavin Judson, Woodland Hills621371010836
View Players StatsSantino Campoli, Shenango66147127832
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth6814997761
View Players StatsJay'Von Jeter, Hopewell6114072757
View Players StatsMatthew Schuster, West Mifflin369055703
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park5211148702
View Players StatsKonota Gaskins, McKeesport2655312701
View Players StatsLogan Phillips, Burrell61131118681
View Players StatsJoey Ranft, Seton LaSalle499985678
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge4910058664
View Players StatsBen Petschke, North Allegheny349107664
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge4210355662
View Players StatsJulian Muccioli, Frazier458368655
View Players StatsThaddeus Gray, Western Beaver669974648
View Players StatsGriffin Beattie, Chartiers Valley4610687635
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City5812162630
View Players StatsAustin Grillo, California3572010616
View Players StatsDominic Pieto, Central Catholic419598613
View Players StatsJon Ruffing, Bishop Canevin44105115612
View Players StatsPaul Koontz, Derry34100411606
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene358244603
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver518634594
View Players StatsJacob Sever, Yough45129106589
View Players StatsBrandon Nolder, South Allegheny559849569
View Players StatsGreiner Maclaine, Carlynton298631553
View Players StatsAustin Romanchak, Freeport4710572545
View Players StatsSeth Dunn, Chartiers-Houston2775105512
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon435926483
View Players StatsReis Watkins, Shenango285754469
View Players StatsMax Schipani, Seton LaSalle428703456
View Players StatsDemetris McKnight, New Castle296961432
View Players StatsKyler Calihan, Butler266253425
View Players StatsNoah Taylor, Avella3590103400
View Players StatsJake Lounder, Burgettstown236305375
View Players StatsJosh Jones, Springdale4611190368
View Players StatsHunter Assad, Brownsville206963345
View Players StatsDom Wade, Laurel252704341
View Players StatsNolan Labuda, Belle Vernon183322336
View Players StatsZaine Jeffers, Rochester163523311
View Players StatsDaniel Kasmier, East Allegheny213613308
View Players StatsEthan Guercio, Kiski Area234342304
View Players StatsMaddox Truschel, Fort Cherry296012302
View Players StatsAnthony Lento, Chartiers-Houston246951292
View Players StatsVaughn Morris, Aliquippa72535273
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley224002245
View Players StatsOwen English, Avella143502238
View Players StatsChauncey Mickens, Carlynton101902236
View Players StatsCam Irvine, Western Beaver264753235
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown167830230
View Players StatsConner Basinger, Laurel Highlands243623227
View Players StatsCaleb Shriver, Waynesburg164662227
View Players StatsColby Kuhns, Beth-Center132213225
View Players StatsTyler Benedict, Union162213211
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny183823207
View Players StatsLJ Orbovitz, Carrick (City League)132830184
View Players StatsJalen Price, Armstrong103302183
View Players StatsMichael McAnalley, East Allegheny81102180
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels194500174
View Players StatsGunnar Fisher, North Allegheny122302165
View Players StatsNijhuay Burt, Steel Valley51001161
View Players StatsJared Massack, Riverview2051142161
View Players StatsAshton Fath, New Brighton101400156
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier102401151
View Players StatsBrady Hansen, Beaver143720148
View Players StatsDonovan Crockett, New Castle112930140
View Players StatsConnor Barrett, Chartiers Valley4712135
View Players StatsDevon Powell, Franklin Regional3301135
View Players StatsJett Jones, South Allegheny142700130
View Players StatsPatrick Keeley, Freeport71621130
View Players StatsMason Osborn, Ambridge102101129
View Players StatsTrent Cavanaugh, Bentworth113262127
View Players StatsMalloy Griffin, Seton LaSalle101911126
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette101710125
View Players StatsSeth Fishbach, Burrell3412120
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Woodland Hills112420117
View Players StatsJake Tkach, Fort Cherry92460113
View Players StatsAndrew Pacak, Belle Vernon72002109
View Players StatsDontre Jones, Central Catholic122100102
View Players StatsJacob McGovern, Hopewell2200100
View Players StatsJacob Broadwater, Jefferson-Morgan4121199
View Players StatsAden Almashy, South Side Beaver6111497
View Players StatsTrevor Brncic, Franklin Regional381196
View Players StatsLance Stevenson, Mapletown230294
View Players StatsRichie Forkey, Moon690292
View Players StatsGrant Harkleroad, Indiana6164192
View Players StatsPark Penrod, Avonworth10221091
View Players StatsMichael Daure, Keystone Oaks351190
View Players StatsGus Sunseri, Central Catholic17303089
View Players StatsMax Townsend, Brashear (City League)2170086
View Players StatsPeter Vardzel, North Allegheny120082
View Players StatsWillie Banks-Hicks, Bishop Canevin5240181
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny11312081
View Players StatsJustin Rice, Fox Chapel8283080
View Players StatsNamen Alemada, South Fayette7151176
View Players StatsAnthony Tambellini, Montour220075
View Players StatsLuke Hulbert, North Hills110174
View Players StatsMatt Rairigh, Butler12327071
View Players StatsBen McGregor, Pine-Richland8120070
View Players StatsDevin Sims, McKeesport110167
View Players StatsPharaoh Fisher, Imani Christian231065
View Players StatsMekhi Clark, Beaver Falls230063
View Players StatsBrady Whalen, Fort Cherry7142263
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville7123062
View Players StatsDylan Pawling, North Hills7151162
View Players StatsNoah Vaughn, Beaver Falls560161
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Hopewell4163060
View Players StatsRudy Mihoces, South Park3120060
View Players StatsWilliam Richardson-McClendon, Carlynton150060
View Players StatsTyler Brennan, North Hills7191059
View Players StatsKie'le Moore, Carrick (City League)2114059
View Players StatsSincere Kimbrough, Brashear (City League)110157
View Players StatsOwen Petrisek, Bentworth120157
View Players StatsRyan Aber, Riverview110155
View Players StatsLucas Decaro, Mt. Lebanon110153
View Players StatsJosh Thomason, New Castle230153
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom110152
View Players StatsDustin Shoaf, Yough5151152
View Players StatsLogan Cailor, Blackhawk370251
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon5181050
View Players StatsKahmi Naylor, Penn Hills7100147
View Players StatsAustin Crouse, West Greene330146
View Players StatsJake Pugh, Thomas Jefferson340146
View Players StatsGannon Kedlecik, Montour110145
View Players StatsShileak Livingston, Beaver Falls172145
View Players StatsAustin Ryan, Burgettstown110045
View Players StatsNoah Whiteleather, Rochester240145
View Players StatsParrish Parker, West Mifflin130144
View Players StatsLucas Guy, Hempfield350242
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills141142
View Players StatsXavier Smith, Highlands460042
View Players StatsCarmen Campagna, Blackhawk220141
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin371040
View Players StatsJacob Francona, New Brighton450140
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley280040
View Players StatsBilly Piper, Carmichaels790040
View Players StatsCaleb Lisbon, Penn-Trafford120039
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic180038
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars110038
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford2112137
View Players StatsDerik Porterfield, Connellsville130137
View Players StatsDevari Robinson, McKeesport120137
View Players StatsBrayden Cameron, Mohawk240036
View Players StatsJawon Hall, Central Valley110035
View Players StatsCaleb Stephenson, Waynesburg4111034
View Players StatsJared Colton, Deer Lakes110033
View Players StatsJonte Sanders, Clairton240131
View Players StatsSocrates Boulis, Chartiers Valley3100130
View Players StatsDayne Goltz, Pine-Richland240030
View Players StatsDahvie Montgomery, Bishop Canevin110030
View Players StatsElijah Babish, Carlynton380028
View Players StatsKeshawn Harris, Bishop Canevin3102028
View Players StatsLucas Harn, Brownsville5170027
View Players StatsDylan Moore, Quaker Valley271025
View Players StatsJack Colecchi, Kiski Area240024
View Players StatsNick Fleming, Norwin3140024
View Players StatsAndre Spencer, West Mifflin120024
View Players StatsVandal Paige, Brownsville121023
View Players StatsJay Pearson, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart220023
View Players StatsKhalil Smith, Serra Catholic110123
View Players StatsLuke Piccolo, Moon280021
View Players StatsRoberto Smith, Greensburg Salem241021
View Players StatsDaniel Walker, Washington110021
View Players StatsAshton Wilson, Ellwood City130021
View Players StatsAlex Arledge, Central Catholic110019
View Players StatsCarson Laconi, North Catholic230018
View Players StatsChris Mertz, Butler110018
View Players StatsGarrett Schaffhauser, Freeport150017
View Players StatsRonnie Robinson, Southmoreland220116
View Players StatsTristan Waldier, Yough120015
View Players StatsJoey Colella, North Allegheny230014
View Players StatsJustin Flack, Derry4100014
View Players StatsJacob Johnson, Mount Pleasant240014
View Players StatsAnthony Mendicino, Central Valley110014
View Players StatsCaleb Gallagher, Carmichaels260013
View Players StatsTre Lewis, Canon-McMillan240013
View Players StatsMichael Berarducci, Hampton010012
View Players StatsJosh Casilli, Peters Township120112
View Players StatsC.J. Cole, McGuffey110012
View Players StatsRyan Dixson, Indiana120012
View Players StatsCarsen Engleka, Gateway110012
View Players StatsC Landan, Latrobe130012
View Players StatsDawson Snyder, Moon110111
View Players StatsLogan Ayres, Laurel110110
View Players StatsAsher O'Connor, Mount Pleasant141110
View Players StatsDyson Rogers, Connellsville121010
View Players StatsNick Weiser, Avonworth110010
View Players StatsAustin Jones, Penn Hills11009
View Players StatsChase Vecchio, Penn-Trafford11009
View Players StatsJake Lewandowski, North Hills12008
View Players StatsBrayden Milhalcin, Charleroi11008
View Players StatsTaite Beachy, Moon11007
View Players StatsSean Brennan, Moon11007
View Players StatsIsaac West, North Allegheny11007
View Players StatsJames Finch, Beaver11016
View Players StatsReese Mueseler, Latrobe11006
View Players StatsTkai Barber, Gateway11005
View Players StatsColton Brain, Baldwin14005
View Players StatsT Burke, Kiski Area11005
View Players StatsCarter Lutz, Ellwood City14105
View Players StatsSean McGowan, Bethel Park11015
View Players StatsZachary Maine, Laurel12004
View Players StatsGianni Rizzo, Norwin12014
View Players StatsLuke Robinson, Waynesburg14004
View Players StatsRobbie Ward, Chartiers-Houston411104
View Players StatsTrevor Faulkner, Avonworth12003
View Players StatsEvan Olesko, Brownsville11003
View Players StatsGreg Phillips, North Allegheny11003
View Players StatsMax Sharp, North Hills510003
View Players StatsLuke Smith, Seneca Valley11003
View Players StatsCollin Dietz, Fox Chapel11002
View Players StatsBryan Presco, Butler29102
View Players StatsJimmy Sanders, Jeannette24152002
View Players StatsJoseph Ryan, North Hills15101
View Players StatsIan Andersson, Hampton01000
View Players StatsColton Arison, Frazier01000
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale02100
View Players StatsEthan Bender, Deer Lakes02100
View Players StatsChristian Berry, Chartiers-Houston01000
View Players StatsAidan Camerota, Hampton02000
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels01000
View Players StatsNate Clair, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsDrew Cox, New Castle01100
View Players StatsEthan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair01000
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon02100
View Players StatsBrandon Donley, Mapletown03000
View Players StatsColt Fowler, Jefferson-Morgan01000
View Players StatsDominic Fundy, Beth-Center01000
View Players StatsDimitri George, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsNoah Gillette, Highlands01000
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland02000
View Players StatsLogan Gustafson, Latrobe03100
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton02000
View Players StatsDavon Hamlin, University Prep (City League)01000
View Players StatsFletcher Hammond, Deer Lakes02000
View Players StatsDustin Horn, Seneca Valley01000
View Players StatsZack Jadlocki, Moon01000
View Players StatsTimothy Johnston, Fox Chapel02000
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsBoden Leslie, Mohawk01000
View Players StatsJamal Littlejohn, Moon01000
View Players StatsDeuce Lyons, Canon-McMillan01000
View Players StatsGabe Maloni, Peters Township01000
View Players StatsEthan Marker, North Hills01000
View Players StatsReed Martin, Plum01000
View Players StatsLuke McCoy, Laurel01000
View Players StatsJacob Miller, Plum01000
View Players StatsOwen Minford, Keystone Oaks03000
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsJared Ozias, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsMason Pascoe, Belle Vernon01000
View Players StatsRamani Pirl, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsRick Pitrelli, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsJacob Robertshaw, South Park01100
View Players StatsNick Roell, Seton LaSalle06000
View Players StatsDakota Romantino, Charleroi01000
View Players StatsDomenic Rossi, Shaler02000
View Players StatsVince Schmitt, Hampton01000
View Players StatsColin Schragl, Frazier01100
View Players StatsCaleb Shuler, New Brighton02000
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsJashon Spencer, West Allegheny01000
View Players StatsKam Stevens, Latrobe01100
View Players StatsMike Stoner, Southmoreland02000
View Players StatsBrady Sunday, Moon01000
View Players StatsLuke Surunis, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsJeremy Thomas, Indiana01000
View Players StatsTyler Tomasic, North Hills01000
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Gateway01000
View Players StatsKolin Walker, West Greene01000
View Players StatsVernon Washington, Carrick (City League)01000
View Players StatsCaleb Williams, Montour01000
View Players StatsJason Keene, Cornell3100-1
View Players StatsKam Williams, Steel Valley1100-6
Print      Close