Football Statistical Leaders 2019-2020
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2019-2020 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsAris Hasley, Deer Lakes721255141235
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox76123481220
View Players StatsEthan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair5587191080
View Players StatsNamen Alemada, South Fayette761144101003
View Players StatsCole Spencer, Pine-Richland6191312852
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland457148814
View Players StatsJohn Milcic, Brentwood529668773
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan6510803745
View Players StatsCaleb Rancher, Canon-McMillan6510803745
View Players StatsSantino Campoli, Shenango548234717
View Players StatsAlex Arledge, Burrell4910686708
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell326847707
View Players StatsZack Rocco , North Catholic558626706
View Players StatsPark Penrod, Avonworth5285112682
View Players StatsShane Susnak, Fox Chapel529245679
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton418548672
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington4263111666
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler5710645656
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin4710015653
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township3558110650
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield518106645
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks499423615
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley407844595
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson235417583
View Players StatsGamal Marballie , Yough316037580
View Players StatsVaughn Morris , Aliquippa2451710579
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon253818562
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour397641553
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton284306533
View Players StatsGarret Schaffhauser, Freeport416855506
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey182508503
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom264308501
View Players StatsJaymar Pearson, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart284835476
View Players StatsDylan Cook, Leechburg306634468
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth307684465
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills335814465
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley275325461
View Players StatsAden Almashy, South Side Beaver296044452
View Players StatsCochise Ryan, California213915420
View Players StatsDavid Altimore, Greensburg Central Catholic305415417
View Players StatsColby Kuhns, Beth-Center162825417
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside223934416
View Players StatsTyler Christopher, Laurel Highlands3510183413
View Players StatsDante Clay, Moon377023398
View Players StatsTroy Lanier, Westinghouse (City League)295643398
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin336822398
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford204836397
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands265901394
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park273905392
View Players StatsMichael Wells, New Castle268441392
View Players StatsJake Miller, Plum234225385
View Players StatsJames Sanders, Jeannette193205380
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver275035377
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge253943366
View Players StatsJay'Von Jeter, Hopewell316862362
View Players StatsBen Petschke, North Allegheny326403344
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic265232318
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan265124314
View Players StatsJ.D. DiNapoli, East Allegheny162924308
View Players StatsDerek Tarolli, Avella327271305
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler236814299
View Players StatsChase Thornton, Beaver Falls152933277
View Players StatsWillie Banks-Hicks, Bishop Canevin193121273
View Players StatsAsher O'Conner, Mount Pleasant144543272
View Players StatsTrent Patrick, Greensburg Salem215133269
View Players StatsPaul Koontz, Derry213135266
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel132803265
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny204432264
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock123512260
View Players StatsAnthony Lento, Chartiers-Houston276456249
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville163911242
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Gateway162303231
View Players StatsAlex Conrad, Charleroi183023221
View Players StatsHunter Assad, Brownsville134110220
View Players StatsTrevor Brncic, Franklin Regional214213213
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe204733211
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City214710195
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown82331167
View Players StatsJeffrey Williams, Woodland Hills93111161
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier204150160
View Players StatsDylan Pawling, North Hills102213160
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park124031158
View Players StatsJabarhi Cleckley, Beaver Falls81813155
View Players StatsAustin Nardozi, Fort Cherry234950149
View Players StatsJohnny Moritz, East Allegheny71122145
View Players StatsCraig Soltis, Uniontown91712144
View Players StatsTyler Ziggas, Beaver124112143
View Players StatsBrendin Bricker, Aliquippa61013136
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin92310136
View Players StatsQuinn Fuller, Mars92021136
View Players StatsTony Mackey, Chartiers Valley81001134
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton101502131
View Players StatsGriffin Beattie, Chartiers Valley112302128
View Players StatsDevari Robinson, McKeesport72823127
View Players StatsThomas Burke, Kiski Area142411124
View Players StatsColton Brain, Baldwin7802121
View Players StatsLogan Calior, Blackhawk71811119
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels71210118
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale71941112
View Players StatsJoey Ranft, Seton LaSalle92110109
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny92410108
View Players StatsRyan Hubner, Plum91511106
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon91513105
View Players StatsRyan Aber, Riverview83190103
View Players StatsJachory Brandyberg, Beaver Falls3300100
View Players StatsEvan Jones, Mt. Lebanon480094
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic6141092
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic350191
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton10192089
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Hopewell480185
View Players StatsJake Lounder, Burgettstown5160183
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars7153083
View Players StatsMarco Mamone, Beaver6142181
View Players StatsMarc Conti, Mohawk125811078
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon7160078
View Players StatsElijah Babish, Carlynton14211277
View Players StatsNick Fleming, Norwin7120177
View Players StatsJosh Castro, Shady Side Academy5100076
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston340174
View Players StatsKam Stevens, Latrobe110074
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette461070
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver6130069
View Players StatsEthan Weatherby, Neshannock7191168
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls460167
View Players StatsJoey Lekse, Thomas Jefferson550164
View Players StatsTim Humes, Mars581063
View Players StatsDontae Pollard, Penn Hills560060
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene4131159
View Players StatsCavin Kindler, Springdale341157
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny5111054
View Players StatsTrey Singleton, Beaver Falls120050
View Players StatsMax Matolcsy, Plum110148
View Players StatsD Goltz, Pine-Richland450147
View Players StatsIan Andersson, Hampton6111046
View Players StatsGannon Kadlecik, Montour110143
View Players StatsTristan Waldier, Yough6111041
View Players StatsAshton Wilson, Ellwood City451041
View Players StatsDrew Harper, Avonworth4100039
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth4100039
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Woodland Hills4171037
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley590036
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley230135
View Players StatsJake Pugh, Thomas Jefferson230135
View Players StatsDom Wade, Laurel5110135
View Players StatsToby Cline, Jeannette240034
View Players StatsDemetris McKnight, New Castle110034
View Players StatsJayvon Campbell-Holt, Serra Catholic240033
View Players StatsJayvon Holt, Serra Catholic240033
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area5111033
View Players StatsNico Mrvos, Elizabeth Forward4101032
View Players StatsJett Jones, South Allegheny390028
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier350026
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart110124
View Players StatsKam Grassi, Knoch130123
View Players StatsRoberto Smith, Jeannette250023
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell110121
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe371021
View Players StatsBeau Bigam, Connellsville260019
View Players StatsDemitri Fritch, Springdale120019
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey120018
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette220118
View Players StatsMekhi Clark, Beaver Falls340017
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon120017
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park110016
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport231016
View Players StatsNoah Babirad, Fort Cherry231015
View Players StatsSocrates Boulis, Chartiers Valley120015
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge110012
View Players StatsZac Gordon, Franklin Regional110012
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford340012
View Players StatsShileak Livingston, Beaver Falls130012
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center230012
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk490010
View Players StatsLucas Guy, Hempfield250610
View Players StatsJosh Casilli, Peters Township11009
View Players StatsZack Slomers, Butler11009
View Players StatsLuke Lander, Kiski Area11007
View Players StatsPeter Varzdel, North Allegheny13007
View Players StatsSean Brennan, Moon11006
View Players StatsBrandon Samol, Avella13006
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon23016
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks12005
View Players StatsAhmad Hooper, Connellsville11015
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin13005
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City13005
View Players StatsJustin Rice, Fox Chapel16005
View Players StatsKamden Marmo, Burrell24004
View Players StatsHeath Erdos, Upper St. Clair11003
View Players StatsDaniel Carney, Laurel Highlands13001
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills120291
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford04100
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels02000
View Players StatsCarson Creehan, Fox Chapel01000
View Players StatsZakary David, Connellsville02000
View Players StatsDerrick Davis, Gateway01000
View Players StatsDevyn Dingle, Beth-Center01000
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach , Burrell01100
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland02100
View Players StatsAnthony Grimes, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsDustin Horn, Seneca Valley02000
View Players StatsColton Johns, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsChuck Lash, Mapletown03100
View Players StatsZion Latouche, Serra Catholic01000
View Players StatsJamal Littlejohn, Moon01000
View Players StatsEthan Marker, North Hills02000
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township01000
View Players StatsJoey Moeller, Baldwin01000
View Players StatsXander Rossi, Canon-McMillan01000
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella03000
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom01000
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour01000
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown01000
View Players StatsDavey Tinko, Brownsville01000
View Players StatsChase Tinstman, Laurel01000
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills22000
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland1200-2
View Players StatsMichael Aspiotes, Quaker Valley1700-3
Print      Close