Football Statistical Leaders 2021-2022
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2021-2022 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Gateway1312099232072
View Players StatsHayden Teska, Greensburg Salem12926311192046
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong1372159231807
View Players StatsTommy Burke, Leechburg851387151589
View Players StatsKeegan Smetanka, Shaler1372230111384
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic811565211375
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks120190781338
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township1151876111329
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls781425131327
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette1141843101325
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate9817512101200
View Players StatsMax Blanc, Bethel Park86157471172
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth98193881168
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland951805121159
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon631054171157
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler71138571133
View Players StatsQuentin Goode, Aliquippa621012111128
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom811538101122
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands771350141084
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands811416121079
View Players StatsMichael Evans, Canon-McMillan611287101065
View Players StatsCollin Dietz, Fox Chapel681498101059
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley71131581054
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon8422637985
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic85137210977
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland6313389965
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk8315767933
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth6611449931
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels68121214912
View Players StatsSean Franzi, Plum7013427908
View Players StatsAnthony Mackey, Chartiers Valley69125311899
View Players StatsJohn Voss, Mohawk7213647899
View Players StatsChris Hood, New Castle6512676897
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin7413866879
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin4686311859
View Players StatsHunter Assad, California438928853
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills5710229849
View Players StatsKeyshawn Morsillo, Westinghouse (City League)3863310844
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood64124139841
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic4368311839
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley3759213823
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton467838820
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills65119612819
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford569457817
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver4177512814
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier8015077800
View Players StatsWesley Whipkey, West Greene3975211784
View Players StatsConnor Donnelly, Franklin Regional7414057754
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon517426732
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair598996727
View Players StatsJoe Lekse, Thomas Jefferson376018725
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston558753716
View Players StatsJacob Stephenson, Waynesburg58123107715
View Players StatsRafael Bartley, Mars73142114707
View Players StatsConnor Roberts, Trinity418048706
View Players StatsSincere Kimbrough, Cornell297328691
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan388127662
View Players StatsMax Wickland, Shady Side Academy417325659
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver354164649
View Players StatsNehemiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart396714643
View Players StatsJake Wolfe, Montour5010344626
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward4177312609
View Players StatsMaddox Truschel, Fort Cherry5710689602
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge347034595
View Players StatsLogan Kushner, North Allegheny367036585
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic427626582
View Players StatsJosh Jenkins, Sto-Rox325308546
View Players StatsAustin Jones, Sto-Rox284347523
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale237159520
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny356204509
View Players StatsJahshawn Pringle, Woodland Hills314746495
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield366206482
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel294135472
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington203207450
View Players StatsCapone Jones, Clairton336945440
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic265062438
View Players StatsLogan Johnson, Kiski Area244733413
View Players StatsBen Lane, Freeport378072404
View Players StatsHaden Sierocky, Ligonier Valley193305377
View Players StatsRyan Palmieri, Pine-Richland223712368
View Players StatsTyler Reese, Mount Pleasant205144362
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic152606340
View Players StatsWyatt Ringer, Beaver236374305
View Players StatsDevonte Dean, Carlynton295702300
View Players StatsGary Pugh, New Brighton134264292
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella234882285
View Players StatsJohn Kozar, Baldwin286034283
View Players StatsJD Azulay, Rochester194315281
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park285751280
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown256125280
View Players StatsLuke Kosko, Seton LaSalle193612276
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler223923274
View Players StatsCaden Smith, Franklin Regional5923274
View Players StatsBranndon Pazzelle, Brashear (City League)154132268
View Players StatsBen Hower, Riverview3610184266
View Players StatsKole Olszewski, Bishop Canevin214632266
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley173732261
View Players StatsKurt Sommerfield, Neshannock263322253
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella236291252
View Players StatsJoey Mayer, Hampton152314252
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley233823247
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley214034245
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley91604244
View Players StatsJacob Miller, McKeesport233932235
View Players StatsLogan Carlisle, McGuffey173101233
View Players StatsMason Marchinsky, West Allegheny133801233
View Players StatsPhilip McCuen, McGuffey194114228
View Players StatsSean O'Shea, Seneca Valley121723227
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe71013220
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango165163213
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills204602211
View Players StatsTanner Potts, North Allegheny234001204
View Players StatsDevin Flint, Indiana163130202
View Players StatsSantino Saccone, Plum173212193
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton153102182
View Players StatsAmara Sheriff, Baldwin123011170
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City246450169
View Players StatsCorey Boerio, Latrobe163401166
View Players StatsRoman Sarnic, Franklin Regional112210158
View Players StatsCaleb Reist, McKeesport132702151
View Players StatsTyler Horne, Jeannette214033146
View Players StatsMarc Conti, Mohawk92430123
View Players StatsBrendan Harps, Charleroi91910119
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan102503117
View Players StatsAnthony Piasecki, Connellsville101620110
View Players StatsVincent Clark, Freeport5801108
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport123331108
View Players StatsKaden Sarver, Hopewell123211106
View Players StatsTravon Lee, Southmoreland4602105
View Players StatsGage Johnston, Apollo-Ridge10232099
View Players StatsJaerone Parker, Allderdice (City League)7130199
View Players StatsJonny Lovre, Penn-Trafford5100098
View Players StatsConlan Greene, Penn-Trafford360192
View Players StatsBrayden Kushner, North Allegheny570382
View Players StatsSam Patton, Shenango7181181
View Players StatsLamarr Williams, Brentwood5160080
View Players StatsTavian Miller, Brentwood782079
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Laurel Highlands481179
View Players StatsJack Sudduth, South Park9262075
View Players StatsRourke Kennedy, North Allegheny220171
View Players StatsSteven Rutherford, Central Valley240166
View Players StatsTayshaun McMillan, West Mifflin4151065
View Players StatsLawrence Short, Clairton242264
View Players StatsChristopher Cibrone, Peters Township670163
View Players StatsBrayden Reott, Latrobe5100063
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell7280162
View Players StatsD Shields, Mt. Lebanon690062
View Players StatsVann Kavals, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart571159
View Players StatsAidan Besselman, Upper St. Clair220157
View Players StatsLiam McFarlane, Indiana220157
View Players StatsBen DeMotte, Fox Chapel340156
View Players StatsJames Smith, Upper St. Clair9120253
View Players StatsIsaiah Brown, Armstrong110152
View Players StatsLuke Lacock, Trinity271052
View Players StatsJohnny Gilbert, Jefferson-Morgan5161050
View Players StatsDonovan Walker, Aliquippa230049
View Players StatsMateo Cepullio, Upper St. Clair480047
View Players StatsTommy Kalkstein, Penn-Trafford371147
View Players StatsKhi'lee Patterson, Fox Chapel110044
View Players StatsKieran Lippmann, Hempfield571041
View Players StatsMike Wells, New Castle121041
View Players StatsEli Rich, Leechburg110140
View Players StatsJaden Dugger, Penn Hills110038
View Players StatsNoah Ritchie, Butler220038
View Players StatsCaleb Williams, Montour130038
View Players StatsZiere Petty, Jeannette220037
View Players StatsDeclan Gray, Ellwood City6112034
View Players StatsCooper Young, Freedom1112033
View Players StatsLuke Goodworth, Mars5125032
View Players StatsMartin Lawrence, Clairton130032
View Players StatsGage Upton, West Allegheny4100032
View Players StatsChase Weihrauch, Springdale160032
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Gateway110131
View Players StatsTristen Clear, Freedom220030
View Players StatsTayshawn Levy, Washington230129
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk4120128
View Players StatsAndrew Durig, Trinity220027
View Players StatsCooper Thompson, North Hills110127
View Players StatsJayden Smith, North Hills220026
View Players StatsCole Chatfield, Mount Pleasant480025
View Players StatsEthan Marsico, North Catholic110025
View Players StatsJoe Chambers, Laurel Highlands110022
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview230020
View Players StatsJoe Krotec, Aliquippa110020
View Players StatsBraden Laux, Belle Vernon230020
View Players StatsJacob McCracken, Indiana110020
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon220120
View Players StatsEli Heidenreich, Mt. Lebanon240119
View Players StatsCarson Heinle, Kiski Area330018
View Players StatsCole Sullivan, Central Catholic220018
View Players StatsSean Selinger, Freeport121016
View Players StatsZach Ludwig, South Park291015
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver140115
View Players StatsRiley Smith, Latrobe130015
View Players StatsAustin Wells, Woodland Hills150115
View Players StatsDamani Stafford, California341014
View Players StatsBrian Taylor, New Brighton231014
View Players StatsMitchell Fox, Brentwood120012
View Players StatsKyan Kline, Armstrong230112
View Players StatsLance Slater, Butler110012
View Players StatsBrenton Barnhart, Jefferson-Morgan2175011
View Players StatsDamian Jones, Beaver Falls120111
View Players StatsQuadir Stribling, Serra Catholic150011
View Players StatsAbraham Ibrahim, Chartiers Valley141110
View Players StatsTyler Leekins, New Castle110110
View Players StatsDylan Sleva, Moon110010
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver11009
View Players StatsChase Tinstman, Laurel13009
View Players StatsJohn Duke, Laurel Highlands12008
View Players StatsMichael Malone, Mt. Lebanon22008
View Players StatsDailan McManus, Frazier15208
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette212108
View Players StatsBen Bladel, Moon11017
View Players StatsAndrew Hart, North Allegheny11007
View Players StatsChase Lemke, Franklin Regional11007
View Players StatsNodin Tracy, West Allegheny13107
View Players StatsMilton Campos, McKeesport11006
View Players StatsTanner Steeber, Belle Vernon11006
View Players StatsC Jackson, Cornell11005
View Players StatsAustin Johncour, Avonworth13105
View Players StatsMichael Mason, Jeannette12005
View Players StatsJosh Yeck, Freedom11005
View Players StatsVitalis Daniels, Bentworth15004
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area12004
View Players StatsAntonio Bray, Steel Valley12003
View Players StatsConnor Davis, North Hills12002
View Players StatsLane Allison, West Greene02100
View Players StatsAlec Anderson, Carmichaels01000
View Players StatsNoah Archbold, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsMatthew Begg, Fox Chapel02000
View Players StatsHunter Blackson, Avonworth02200
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington01000
View Players StatsJustin Boston, Mohawk01000
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene01000
View Players StatsLogan Brooks, Plum01100
View Players StatsDaniel Carney, Laurel Highlands01000
View Players StatsBeckham Dee, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsDominick Dorcon, Frazier01000
View Players StatsGrant Dowden, Ligonier Valley02000
View Players StatsJaden Duttine, Baldwin02100
View Players StatsDuncan Foust, Ligonier Valley02000
View Players StatsColt Fowler, Jefferson-Morgan02000
View Players StatsA Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon02000
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle08000
View Players StatsBenny Haselrig, Hampton01000
View Players StatsEthan Hiester, Upper St. Clair02000
View Players StatsJonny Huff, Neshannock01100
View Players StatsBrock Janeda, Montour11000
View Players StatsEthan Janovich, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsJeremiah Johnson, McGuffey11000
View Players StatsDavonte Jones, Baldwin01100
View Players StatsCooper Kamberis, Thomas Jefferson01000
View Players StatsMatt Lloyd, Indiana01000
View Players StatsLuke McCoy, Laurel02000
View Players StatsEryck Moore, Plum11000
View Players StatsDarian Nelson, Plum11000
View Players StatsNathan Orndoff, West Greene11000
View Players StatsJoshua Pail, Freedom01000
View Players StatsTyler Perry, Keystone Oaks02000
View Players StatsDante Retort, Mohawk01000
View Players StatsZack Revoir, Derry01100
View Players StatsAlex Schultheis, Riverview01100
View Players StatsAndrew Sharp, Baldwin01100
View Players StatsChris Smiley, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsMitchell Steele, Jeannette02000
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown01100
View Players StatsLiam Straub, North Catholic01000
View Players StatsDwayne Taylor, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsKevin Thompson, West Greene01000
View Players StatsNicholas Urey, Norwin02100
View Players StatsJohn Utiss, Springdale02000
View Players StatsFox Van Leer, Indiana02000
View Players StatsTroy Volpatti, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsKeandre Williams, New Brighton02000
View Players StatsMarquel Willis, Penn Hills01100
View Players StatsSpencer Yeager, Mapletown01000
View Players StatsJashon Spencer, West Allegheny1100-2
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour1410-4
Print      Close