Football Statistical Leaders 2020-2021
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2020-2021 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsCole Spencer, Pine-Richland1482067322448
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong1182303232035
View Players StatsJake Pugh, Thomas Jefferson1001637241706
View Players StatsNaman Alemada, South Fayette1171923151680
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Jeannette1081845281676
View Players StatsEthan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair1141885141567
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny1112008121527
View Players StatsJosh Jenkins, Sto-Rox751226161427
View Players StatsDylan Cook, Leechburg971535101338
View Players StatsVaughn Morris, Aliquippa751497181327
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands901530161315
View Players StatsRyan Hubner, Plum831412151301
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom971926161271
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley711114151209
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic811405161208
View Players StatsJohn Voss, Mohawk931926121206
View Players StatsAlex Arledge, Burrell83166751157
View Players StatsNehemiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart79137361112
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township72123691110
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland781383101066
View Players StatsJonte Sanders, Clairton40742171066
View Players StatsAnthony Mackey, Chartiers Valley791165111056
View Players StatsCarsen Engleka, Gateway791383121054
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford681147161027
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills591177141019
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge66107114991
View Players StatsTrevor Brncic, Franklin Regional74129513970
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon8614055969
View Players StatsColton Brain, Baldwin6711957951
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls389655951
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks8014763941
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park7312658936
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella65135147935
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon6087114913
View Players StatsMaddox Truschel, Fort Cherry6411374904
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic4782211899
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills6212945895
View Players StatsLandan Carns, Latrobe5712066869
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth60110710857
View Players StatsNicholas Fleming, Norwin6210985856
View Players StatsAustin Jones, Sto-Rox6110075795
View Players StatsMike Wells, New Castle65123107787
View Players StatsXander Lefebvre, Western Beaver4979810780
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood5111065774
View Players StatsGreg Phillips, North Allegheny639838774
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale64115712762
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels448237760
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville469298759
View Players StatsTino Campoli, Shenango4910748746
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk5510322718
View Players StatsAdam Obrin, Central Catholic367245705
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour6011255694
View Players StatsChristian Zilli, Hempfield509838687
View Players StatsColby Kuhns, Beth-Center499666686
View Players StatsColt Fowler, Jefferson-Morgan225385678
View Players StatsJustin Rice, Fox Chapel489468650
View Players StatsCollin Dietz, Fox Chapel389157649
View Players StatsRyan Aber, Riverview5310887638
View Players StatsWes Whipkey, West Greene336828637
View Players StatsMarco Mamone, Beaver3983155631
View Players StatsHayden Teska, Greensburg Salem348665625
View Players StatsJosh Castro, Shady Side Academy419033618
View Players StatsAsher O'Connor, Mount Pleasant357865613
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown337234601
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton4198104578
View Players StatsGriffin Malloy, Seton LaSalle404276571
View Players StatsDavid Altimore, Greensburg Central Catholic5211177568
View Players StatsHaden Sierocky, Ligonier Valley509987559
View Players StatsWllie Bank-Hicks, Bishop Canevin347635558
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth4897106555
View Players StatsEric Wehrer, South Allegheny367123541
View Players StatsDerek Burk, Deer Lakes4211873531
View Players StatsSteve Jenkins, Imani Christian278155529
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon357636528
View Players StatsLogan Johnson, Kiski Area347916506
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Hopewell4010844500
View Players StatsNick Detore, Derry327256499
View Players StatsBrendan Harps, Charleroi42100103490
View Players StatsJoe Chambers, Laurel Highlands378263472
View Players StatsJohnny DiNapoli, East Allegheny355835460
View Players StatsBrian Olan, Seneca Valley305664454
View Players StatsQuinn Fuller, Mars287162446
View Players StatsBen Lane, Freeport243813441
View Players StatsMax Blanc, Bethel Park499232436
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle224935433
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington246463427
View Players StatsEvan Lewis, Elizabeth Forward253818412
View Players StatsGamal Marballie, Yough264543399
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City419763398
View Players StatsLamont Lyons, Canon-McMillan356443389
View Players StatsRoberto Smith, Jeannette122413388
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel214825385
View Players StatsKurt Sommerfield, Neshannock325133380
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler407833379
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward214222378
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands284904377
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton215144354
View Players StatsDustin Horn, Seneca Valley284614344
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier162215339
View Players StatsEthan Marker, North Hills296226338
View Players StatsDavonte Christie, Northgate2473103323
View Players StatsMichael Smith, East Allegheny151903317
View Players StatsSam Hughes, Riverside264233311
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate317544306
View Players StatsParker Lyons, Rochester184364299
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey173803294
View Players StatsSocrates Boulis, Chartiers Valley203603293
View Players StatsKaden Sarver, Hopewell143403289
View Players StatsGavin Roebuck, Yough162842287
View Players StatsKhalil Kerr, Carlynton152931262
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin142932254
View Players StatsBranndon Pezzelle, Central Catholic164255235
View Players StatsDamani Stafford, California142532230
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area112102215
View Players StatsDemitri Fritch, Springdale71102212
View Players StatsAden Almashy, South Side Beaver3010310208
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston194151207
View Players StatsTristan Waldier, Yough183515207
View Players StatsChris Hood, New Castle111703195
View Players StatsDominick Dorcon, Frazier123742181
View Players StatsJason Nuttridge, Bethel Park112940176
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield234272174
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan123210167
View Players StatsZach Clark, Freeport152421164
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills51532154
View Players StatsBrady Stivenson, Freeport82221151
View Players StatsJabari Cleckley, Aliquippa51103150
View Players StatsCaleb Reist, McKeesport123962147
View Players StatsPat Cutchember, Quaker Valley112500145
View Players StatsDevin Flint, Indiana82330144
View Players StatsGianni Pellegrini, Charleroi132340142
View Players StatsNico Mrvos, Elizabeth Forward4811133
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland101902126
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell1346121126
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler91620126
View Players StatsDom Rossi, Shaler154161122
View Players StatsTerrance Glenn, McKeesport71621104
View Players StatsAdante Berrien, Bishop Canevin102511103
View Players StatsBrendin Brickner, Aliquippa5142198
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley11322198
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella7151392
View Players StatsElijah Ward, Serra Catholic790292
View Players StatsShawn Gould, Shenango670187
View Players StatsJoe Lekse, Thomas Jefferson330187
View Players StatsTyler Hill, Seton LaSalle330185
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley10240084
View Players StatsBrady Hansen, Beaver6151075
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic262173
View Players StatsDarnell Johnson, Waynesburg8402071
View Players StatsTrent Cavanaugh, Bentworth121170
View Players StatsChase Vecchio, Penn-Trafford220270
View Players StatsJake Tkach, Fort Cherry330268
View Players StatsReis Watkins, Shenango5130265
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley340064
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe260059
View Players StatsSal Laure, Rochester5131159
View Players StatsShileak Livingston, Beaver Falls370157
View Players StatsGary Pugh, New Brighton250057
View Players StatsVinnie Clark, Freeport110156
View Players StatsHunter Blackson, Avonworth231054
View Players StatsJackson Jewell, Belle Vernon10150153
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic330052
View Players StatsJacob Miller, Plum8210151
View Players StatsGabe Lis, Avella320050
View Players StatsGabriel Finale, Seton LaSalle110047
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic120147
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley6181046
View Players StatsNoah Shuttleworth, Armstrong340045
View Players StatsNijhay Burt, Steel Valley340044
View Players StatsColton Johns, Franklin Regional110044
View Players StatsLogan Ayres, Laurel591043
View Players StatsBrandon Samol, Avella110043
View Players StatsCalvin Hughes, Riverside3101142
View Players StatsMalik Shannon, Imani Christian2205041
View Players StatsJake Boyd, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart110040
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars110040
View Players StatsJ.J. Szebalskie, Knoch350040
View Players StatsJayden Smith, North Hills110139
View Players StatsJacob Munoz, Mt. Lebanon110138
View Players StatsEli Heidenreich, Mt. Lebanon110037
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley8242036
View Players StatsOwen Petrisek, Bentworth130136
View Players StatsAnthony Collura, Chartiers Valley220135
View Players StatsMike Cahill, East Allegheny4162133
View Players StatsJayvon Campbell-Holt, Serra Catholic350031
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland152031
View Players StatsMason Megela, Charleroi240030
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon240030
View Players StatsJD Azulay, Rochester281029
View Players StatsVernon Settles, Elizabeth Forward3103029
View Players StatsBrock Wilkins, Kiski Area120029
View Players StatsAmaryeh Lucky, East Allegheny110027
View Players StatsDylan Sleva, Moon110027
View Players StatsJosh Hough, Beaver Falls110026
View Players StatsJaymar Pearson, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart5120026
View Players StatsTanner Potts, North Allegheny591026
View Players StatsMatthew Marinchak, Ligonier Valley110125
View Players StatsMatt McDowell, Derry110025
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington220024
View Players StatsPaul Koontz, Derry360024
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan240024
View Players StatsJaeden Zuzak, California110124
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Thomas Jefferson270123
View Players StatsMark Hutchin, Keystone Oaks262022
View Players StatsSa'mo Pitts, Plum110122
View Players StatsMikey Evans, Canon-McMillan391019
View Players StatsJett Jones, South Allegheny230119
View Players StatsReed Martin, Plum280019
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango131019
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette370118
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center271018
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk230017
View Players StatsKenny Fine, Frazier330116
View Players StatsAlex Tecza, Mt. Lebanon120016
View Players StatsWyatt Ringer, Beaver110015
View Players StatsReiker Welling, Freedom220115
View Players StatsJackson Corey, Riverview142014
View Players StatsRashawn Reid, Rochester110114
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown110014
View Players StatsCaden Maskil, Jefferson-Morgan121013
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview241011
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley340011
View Players StatsTerrell Booth, Serra Catholic14009
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin16009
View Players StatsMiguel Jackson, Pine-Richland11018
View Players StatsAshton Wilson, Ellwood City36008
View Players StatsConnor Lyczek, Seneca Valley12107
View Players StatsRyan Treser, North Allegheny24007
View Players StatsEmilio Gonzales, Cornell22006
View Players StatsCole Brown, Armstrong11005
View Players StatsCollin Connor, Carlynton25205
View Players StatsJayden Hurt, Gateway12015
View Players StatsRobert McKnight, Cornell13105
View Players StatsKhi'lee Patterson, Fox Chapel110005
View Players StatsTy Tamborino, Baldwin11005
View Players StatsRaequan Troutman, Cornell11005
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Mapletown12104
View Players StatsBrandon Patterson, Washington11004
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge11003
View Players StatsFletcher Hammond, Deer Lakes15103
View Players StatsLiam McFarlane, Indiana11003
View Players StatsSam Pocci, Chartiers Valley11013
View Players StatsJ Casilli, Peters Township11002
View Players StatsHayden Lewis, Bethel Park12102
View Players StatsBryce Rodriguez, Carlynton11002
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge12002
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom13002
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Uniontown310002
View Players StatsRichard Calabrese, Riverview12101
View Players StatsTyler Sandor, Penn-Trafford22001
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver01000
View Players StatsDa'Sean Anderson, Beaver Falls01000
View Players StatsTkai Barber, Gateway12000
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene01000
View Players StatsKyle Brewer, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsAlex Briggs, Greensburg Salem03100
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks01000
View Players StatsMateo Cepulio, Upper St. Clair01000
View Players StatsMekhi Clark, Beaver Falls02000
View Players StatsZakary David, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsCaden Dicaprio, Burrell01000
View Players StatsRobert Dickerson, North Hills01000
View Players StatsMason Diemert, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic05000
View Players StatsIan Durci, Burrell01000
View Players StatsWill Engel, Upper St. Clair01000
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair01000
View Players StatsChase Fenner, Burrell01000
View Players StatsDevin George, Uniontown01000
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford03000
View Players StatsTim Henderson, Cornell01000
View Players StatsCorban Hondru, Peters Township01000
View Players StatsSam Iacovangelo, Charleroi11100
View Players StatsAbraham Ibrahim, Chartiers Valley02000
View Players StatsRaysaun Jackson, Imani Christian01000
View Players StatsGannon Kadlecik, Montour01000
View Players StatsNate Kirby, Waynesburg01000
View Players StatsConnor Lavelle, Baldwin01000
View Players StatsBryan Lee, Carlynton15000
View Players StatsByron Manchester, Butler04000
View Players StatsLuke McCoy, Laurel02000
View Players StatsPhillip McCuen, McGuffey02100
View Players StatsCole Mrkonja, Seneca Valley01000
View Players StatsCortland Peer, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsDalton Peters, Shenango02000
View Players StatsAnthony Piasecki, Connellsville02000
View Players StatsAsaad Robinson, McKeesport01000
View Players StatsJames Sanders, Jeannette01000
View Players StatsMario Sarnic, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsLogan Smith, South Side Beaver02000
View Players StatsNoah Souza, Moon02000
View Players StatsChase Tintsman, Laurel01000
View Players StatsNicholas Urey, Norwin01000
View Players StatsLuke Wagner, McGuffey01000
View Players StatsSam Ward, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsBrock White, Highlands01000
View Players StatsJames Williams, Riverview02000
View Players StatsCole Wolpink, California01000
View Players StatsJared Yester, Mount Pleasant01000
View Players StatsT Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon1100-10
Print      Close