Football Statistical Leaders 2022-2023
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2022-2023 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsNehemiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart811376161444
View Players StatsChris Cibrone, Peters Township691377121246
View Players StatsZion Frye, Carrick (City League)64112551237
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong771275171153
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield9843111153
View Players StatsKeegan Smetanka, Shaler81137291037
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward4174016971
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Thomas Jefferson7513249919
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley7413858906
View Players StatsMike Evans, Canon-McMillan60121410886
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic6811425822
View Players StatsJosh Jenkins, Sto-Rox448649819
View Players StatsKeyshawn Morsillo, Westinghouse (City League)3661315819
View Players StatsLogan Kushner, North Allegheny569019815
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler52101812800
View Players StatsCodi Mullen, Knoch5511525799
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic4877211766
View Players StatsAlec Anderson, Carmichaels579647750
View Players StatsKole Olszewski, Bishop Canevin538335746
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver3773410744
View Players StatsDerek Burk, Deer Lakes4384412738
View Players StatsConlan Greene, Penn-Trafford6011165714
View Players StatsKadin Keefer, Southmoreland6510643712
View Players StatsTanner Pfeuffer, Bethel Park609265706
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth548417682
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley449233673
View Players StatsQuadir Stribling, Serra Catholic407866660
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston518868659
View Players StatsMatt Sieg, Fort Cherry467335637
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands416746626
View Players StatsNico Lamonde, South Fayette426334618
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver467617617
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills417026606
View Players StatsCole Chatfield, Mount Pleasant285225603
View Players StatsElijah Ward, Serra Catholic254106603
View Players StatsBenjamin DeMotte, Fox Chapel4710772602
View Players StatsCody Rubrecht, Greensburg Salem419303588
View Players StatsChris Smiley, Ellwood City408794586
View Players StatsEric Kasperowicz, Mars529366581
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette443725576
View Players StatsJayden Floyd, Leechburg416734573
View Players StatsQuentin Goode, Aliquippa529423571
View Players StatsTy Schultheis, Freedom254645556
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls266563545
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Gateway5910864527
View Players StatsTroy Kozar, Quaker Valley347671517
View Players StatsSonteon Layne, Northgate284315516
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley365507513
View Players StatsDavid Shields, Mt. Lebanon478865513
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills5510664512
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks528045511
View Players StatsJohn Kozar, Baldwin316452507
View Players StatsGage Upton, West Allegheny255226491
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan286412471
View Players StatsTristyn Tavares, Norwin317444463
View Players StatsJulian Dahlem, Upper St. Clair2738010460
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver254317454
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center233833451
View Players StatsTavian Miller, Brentwood428723450
View Players StatsTrevor Smith, Indiana447513449
View Players StatsGavin Croney, Freeport357227441
View Players StatsTaevian Richardson, Uniontown153246440
View Players StatsKingston Krotec, Hopewell357955435
View Players StatsJoey Mayer, Hampton254347435
View Players StatsChase Tintsman, Laurel316123434
View Players StatsParker Lyons, Rochester234924432
View Players StatsEric Wehrer, South Allegheny275851429
View Players StatsJake Layhue, California244826427
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park357863419
View Players StatsVitali Daniels, Bentworth326502415
View Players StatsPhilip McCuen, McGuffey202816412
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands256005401
View Players StatsCapone Jones, Clairton305612394
View Players StatsSam Hughes, Riverside194333369
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview223112362
View Players StatsJonny Huff, Neshannock266012362
View Players StatsKyrell Harris, New Castle244784360
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley214743354
View Players StatsRoman Sarnic, Franklin Regional204624349
View Players StatsLogan Carlisle, Washington243906347
View Players StatsJake Wolfe, Montour326124347
View Players StatsCam Walter, Woodland Hills368263336
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington152016316
View Players StatsBraden Laux, Belle Vernon244541315
View Players StatsBlake Revoir, Derry225813312
View Players StatsDaniel Dozer, Monessen122954304
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Mapletown203223304
View Players StatsCJ Jackson, Cornell122232296
View Players StatsStephen Knallay, Blackhawk285153293
View Players StatsGavin Roebuck, Yough273310291
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic144343291
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella339320281
View Players StatsBraylon Thomas, Union223963281
View Players StatsSondre Lunde, Burgettstown245443277
View Players StatsGage Johnston, Apollo-Ridge204942258
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley183112252
View Players StatsSam Patton, Shenango265352251
View Players StatsEthan Hellman, Upper St. Clair132414246
View Players StatsAdrian Midgley, Hampton244532223
View Players StatsJahmil Perryman, McKeesport163012218
View Players StatsDrew Welhorsky, South Fayette162452210
View Players StatsKymone Brown, Jeannette213702205
View Players StatsJohn Wetzel, Latrobe173401190
View Players StatsKanan Huffman, Pine-Richland183221184
View Players StatsLeBryn Smith, Kiski Area111702184
View Players StatsNicholas Urey, Norwin112621183
View Players StatsChase Fox, Waynesburg166481181
View Players StatsWyatt Bomberger, Bishop Canevin152400177
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk131703172
View Players StatsKhalil Green, Westinghouse (City League)4504171
View Players StatsSean Franzi, Plum163511168
View Players StatsVaughn Spencer, Pine-Richland122621167
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge81202164
View Players StatsDeaven Ivory, Ambridge122403158
View Players StatsCooper Chambers, West Greene81731141
View Players StatsTrey Hopper, Montour71511137
View Players StatsEthan Knoieczka, Moon132220130
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin71822126
View Players StatsB Stewart, Frazier81211111
View Players StatsBraeden Stuart, Moon92420111
View Players StatsJaydin McKnight, Carlynton10200094
View Players StatsMason Beeman, Derry11240088
View Players StatsAustin Wells, Woodland Hills10172086
View Players StatsSamir Crosby, Greensburg Central Catholic450282
View Players StatsSteven Rutherford, Central Valley5110181
View Players StatsTristin Goodwin, Valley450080
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango8296179
View Players StatsMichael Wright, Clairton491178
View Players StatsAlex Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon8230075
View Players StatsDailan McManus, Frazier4211175
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene292174
View Players StatsJimmy Kerns, Carlynton11250174
View Players StatsCarson Bellinger, Avonworth8100171
View Players StatsDrew Ross, Freeport370064
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell4111263
View Players StatsLorenzo Gardner, Monessen5163063
View Players StatsTanner Steeber, Belle Vernon7110063
View Players StatsJohn Duke, Laurel Highlands6120461
View Players StatsKeiran Lippman, Hempfield220058
View Players StatsAndrew Bandish, Frazier3182151
View Players StatsKaleb Platz, Montour261151
View Players StatsNolan DiLucia, Peters Township8182046
View Players StatsAlex Pritchard, Blackhawk4111146
View Players StatsJoseph Geller, Fox Chapel120045
View Players StatsCaden Matthews, Southmoreland220243
View Players StatsBrandon Biagiarelli, Avonworth440138
View Players StatsChase Fenner, Burrell241038
View Players StatsAdam Phillips, Frazier371137
View Players StatsAJ Vanata, Mapletown340037
View Players StatsJ.P. Walters, Mt. Lebanon330037
View Players StatsZach Clark, Freeport110136
View Players StatsMarques Council, Aliquippa110135
View Players StatsMichael Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon110035
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic220034
View Players StatsLogan Ludwig, South Park390134
View Players StatsJacob Otto, Penn-Trafford110034
View Players StatsJaden Duttine, Baldwin130133
View Players StatsAntonio Brey, Steel Valley350031
View Players StatsAndrew Cross, Moon450031
View Players StatsDevonte Dean, Carlynton5120031
View Players StatsHaron Lee, North Allegheny220131
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate480031
View Players StatsMatthew Begg, Fox Chapel140130
View Players StatsColin Crawford, Avonworth110030
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Laurel Highlands7201030
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair481029
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown230026
View Players StatsBraylan Lovelace, Leechburg110024
View Players StatsKaden Fisher, Union240021
View Players StatsBrian Taylor, Jr., New Brighton4112020
View Players StatsCarlo Buzzatto, Riverview110018
View Players StatsConnor Crowe, McGuffey230017
View Players StatsNiko Georgagis, California110117
View Players StatsBrodie Kuzior, Burgettstown270017
View Players StatsDamar Olds, Bishop Canevin220017
View Players StatsCedric Davis, Brentwood250016
View Players StatsAustin Wilson, Frazier110015
View Players StatsLuke Goodworth, Mars240014
View Players StatsRobert Lenzi, South Park110014
View Players StatsJ Parker, Allderdice (City League)4162014
View Players StatsNick Curci, Apollo-Ridge110013
View Players StatsColeman Craft, North Allegheny230012
View Players StatsAnthony Antoniades, Moon231010
View Players StatsJonny Lovre, Penn-Trafford22009
View Players StatsTom Pipkins III, Hopewell11009
View Players StatsDonovan Meadows, Brashear (City League)17308
View Players StatsLane Allison, West Greene17207
View Players StatsKeondre DeShields, Laurel Highlands11007
View Players StatsTommy Kalkstein, Penn-Trafford12107
View Players StatsKadrian McLee, Uniontown17007
View Players StatsRobert Fulton, Latrobe12016
View Players StatsNoah Mathias, South Fayette11005
View Players StatsAndrew Sharp, Baldwin12005
View Players StatsDominic Detruf, Hempfield13004
View Players StatsRaion Strader, Penn Hills11004
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington12002
View Players StatsLandon Honick, Greensburg Central Catholic11002
View Players StatsMakhy Upshaw, Sto-Rox11001
View Players StatsDa'Sean Anderson, Beaver Falls01100
View Players StatsBen Barnes, Avonworth02000
View Players StatsAlex Clawson, Apollo-Ridge03000
View Players StatsRyan Cortes, South Allegheny01000
View Players StatsConnor Davis, North Hills04000
View Players StatsLuciano Delillo, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsLogan Donnelly, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsGarett Drutarsky, Freedom92100
View Players StatsBobby Fadden, Mohawk01000
View Players StatsDevin George, Uniontown01000
View Players StatsDash Graham, New Brighton12000
View Players StatsTristan Hackinson, Bentworth02100
View Players StatsDrey Hall, Beaver Falls01100
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Gateway01000
View Players StatsRyan Keith, McGuffey01000
View Players StatsReece Kennedy, Burrell01000
View Players StatsIsaiah Leasha, Freedom01100
View Players StatsChris Livsey, Gateway01000
View Players StatsBlake Logan, Mohawk02100
View Players StatsIsaiah Martinez, Aliquippa01000
View Players StatsMichael Mason, Jeannette01000
View Players StatsKelly McCarthy, North Hills02100
View Players StatsDorian McGhee, Western Beaver01000
View Players StatsEvan McNutt, Baldwin27000
View Players StatsCarter Osadciw, Freedom01000
View Players StatsJake Pollaro, North Hills01100
View Players StatsJackson Pons, Norwin01100
View Players StatsTyler Richmond, Carmichaels03100
View Players StatsAiden Roach, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsClinton Robinson, Keystone Oaks01000
View Players StatsVernon Settles, Central Catholic01100
View Players StatsPatrick Smith, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsC. Vincent Sonson, Jr., Montour01000
View Players StatsRio Stotts, Riverview03000
View Players StatsGarrett Tarker, McKeesport13200
View Players StatsCooper Thompson, North Hills01000
View Players StatsNicholas Trout, Chartiers Valley04100
View Players StatsRaequan Troutman, Cornell02000
View Players StatsSpencer Yeager, Mapletown02000
View Players StatsNate Deanes, South Fayette1100-2
View Players StatsLogan Benedict, Quaker Valley1300-3
Print      Close