Football Statistical Leaders 2017-2018
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2017-2018 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsBrady Walker, Gateway2994700454657
View Players StatsPhil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland2433346393969
View Players StatsTyler Bradley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1872717312757
View Players StatsDrew Saxton, South Fayette1572488332749
View Players StatsTawan Wesley, Imani Christian17028012332628
View Players StatsHollis Mathis, Penn Hills1492558272435
View Players StatsTamaine Underwood, East Allegheny1582370232338
View Players StatsGeno Pellegrini, Charleroi1161953242333
View Players StatsRicky Guss, Quaker Valley13327313302246
View Players StatsZack Rocco, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic14623110292186
View Players StatsBraeden Burchfield, Altoona16530810162075
View Players StatsSeth Cohen, Highlands1002210241999
View Players StatsJames Stocker, Mt. Lebanon11720710121949
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington891567271855
View Players StatsMichael Trent, Brentwood14126811161826
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin1402581081820
View Players StatsDerek Johncour, Avonworth1542689131795
View Players StatsReed Bruggeman, Chartiers Valley9416214191690
View Players StatsKavon Morman, Montour1031594151689
View Players StatsEvan Honick, Serra Catholic1142077131683
View Players StatsJustin Sliwoski, Hempfield1262238191668
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson851788241621
View Players StatsJack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair1112077111590
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside741298211576
View Players StatsCole Konieczka, Moon13025211121558
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth11021218161515
View Players StatsCam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford971875151511
View Players StatsJason Armstrong, Latrobe1121895101484
View Players StatsRobert Kennedy, Jeannette871520251462
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton1132141191410
View Players StatsTroy Fisher, Central Catholic1091856191373
View Players StatsZach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward661152191314
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks1092050101280
View Players StatsDawson Porter, Armstrong931437171239
View Players StatsSeth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon901485111202
View Players StatsMatt Banbury, Seton LaSalle1051944101200
View Players StatsSkyy Moore, Shady Side Academy47960111184
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell1162459101176
View Players StatsBrandon Nolder, South Allegheny641297141165
View Players StatsBrodie List, Beaver61113581161
View Players StatsLuke Trueman, North Allegheny941440181160
View Players StatsRyne Wallace, Kiski Area78135961146
View Players StatsDomonick Lewellen, Albert Gallatin93184091141
View Players StatsAdam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional751635101090
View Players StatsDamon Smith, South Park7113313121089
View Players StatsWill Hirt, North Hills621077101085
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley7912510121066
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton711295121044
View Players StatsCaleb Eisel, Ringgold72123091036
View Players StatsNick Wheeler, Mohawk76157061021
View Players StatsLucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant691303121011
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park509849999
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox54106149970
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan76123110967
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon61123315928
View Players StatsMax Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic8917896913
View Players StatsTyler Kowalkowski, Mars5013768910
View Players StatsDeion Liddell, Sto-Rox5810429907
View Players StatsNick Gizzo, Fox Chapel63133105896
View Players StatsConner Basinger, Laurel Highlands5311308888
View Players StatsBailey Lincoski, Beth-Center5885411849
View Players StatsIsrael Reed, Imani Christian6089410836
View Players StatsZach Rosa, Freedom469856749
View Players StatsJD Celaschi, Frazier61142116747
View Players StatsLance Hill, Laurel62139117722
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley3678410722
View Players StatsTre Lewis, Canon-McMillan55133116711
View Players StatsEli Kosanovich, Aliquippa4574711695
View Players StatsJeddy Young, Western Beaver5712369693
View Players StatsTrey Karfelt, Steel Valley327459684
View Players StatsSeth Fehrs, Neshannock428365671
View Players StatsSeth Howard, Jeannette325707668
View Players StatsMaxwell Reamer, Shenango5110956662
View Players StatsJosh Jones, Springdale339177654
View Players StatsRyhan Culberson, Fort Cherry336458643
View Players StatsNico Battisti, Central Valley326215642
View Players StatsKyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge468236639
View Players StatsJake Cortes, Peters Township477828624
View Players StatsCollin Phillips, California215229616
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler4511194615
View Players StatsJacob Broadwater, Jefferson-Morgan389188598
View Players StatsDylan Kern, Trinity5593613595
View Players StatsJaden Datz, Southmoreland6513945594
View Players StatsRyan Lounder, Burgettstown2965313594
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels337198588
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin42114115584
View Players StatsJared Staph, Neshannock459055582
View Players StatsMason Colvin, Hopewell4610994568
View Players StatsJacob Hoyle, Greensburg Salem4410635565
View Players StatsChristian Davin, Northgate427384563
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey3775410556
View Players StatsRoss Andersson, Hampton5610644552
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City348074552
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield435444522
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny468353503
View Players StatsMarcus Hooker, New Castle285825500
View Players StatsZachary Pettit, West Greene326535496
View Players StatsAustin Romanchak, Freeport397656494
View Players StatsAnthony Little, Plum4311446489
View Players StatsSeth Tatrn, Burrell6414645464
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Kiski Area316953452
View Players StatsPayton Stewart, Blackhawk598133451
View Players StatsWilliam Gipson, Aliquippa275785446
View Players StatsOwen English, Avella943383438
View Players StatsCurtis Latshaw, Central Valley347334426
View Players StatsJonathan Ruffing, Bishop Canevin226755419
View Players StatsMaclaine Greiner, Carlynton612552417
View Players StatsLucas Harn, Brownsville218073413
View Players StatsHunter Zukowski, Shaler236551412
View Players StatsNick Roell, Brashear (City League)254302407
View Players StatsDylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg428732405
View Players StatsJake Sever, Yough37105100364
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel296343361
View Players StatsMatt Whitfield, Chartiers-Houston12104112359
View Players StatsBruce Leonard, Greensburg Central Catholic265122344
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver225766344
View Players StatsMahlik Strozier, Rochester205054344
View Players StatsEric Hogan, Northgate202922332
View Players StatsTrent Patrick, Greensburg Salem255562317
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene173905314
View Players StatsJohn Harper, McKeesport133211230
View Players StatsJared Ozias, Connellsville152603226
View Players StatsPatten Fabryki, Albert Gallatin194802216
View Players StatsMatthew Schuster, West Mifflin175122210
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge245241207
View Players StatsLuke Surunis, Bethel Park122422197
View Players StatsTyler Green, Valley112012195
View Players StatsJamie Diven, West Allegheny164110194
View Players StatsJeremy Jenkins, Baldwin142501192
View Players StatsCorey Fleming, Monessen133502191
View Players StatsWill Weber, West Allegheny131505189
View Players StatsAndrew O'Brian, Ellwood City112732185
View Players StatsBen Blacksmith, Riverview144141184
View Players StatsDaylyn Brickner, Beaver Falls112621178
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville214200176
View Players StatsDylan Bubarth, Connellsville225903166
View Players StatsJared Massack, Riverview1444131159
View Players StatsIan Edenfield, Laurel Highlands124001158
View Players StatsDontae Braxton, West Mifflin81622157
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge122520154
View Players StatsNate Leopold, Franklin Regional153111154
View Players StatsHunter Crown, Carlynton205611148
View Players StatsKenneth Pipkins, University Prep (City League)152300143
View Players StatsDaniel Minenok, New Castle102621142
View Players StatsPatrick Brennan, Serra Catholic4901138
View Players StatsBen McGregor, Pine-Richland172110137
View Players StatsBrendan Majocha, Gateway5701134
View Players StatsDaniel Jones, Woodland Hills102411127
View Players StatsNoah Taylor, Avella91831126
View Players StatsDavid Freeman, Perry (City League)101500118
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier143410117
View Players StatsShane Reisinger, Ellwood City82761117
View Players StatsBrandon Fleeger, Butler103050109
View Players StatsRyan Carter, Mapletown82060108
View Players StatsGeorge Lukach, Charleroi71402106
View Players StatsMatthew Mounts, McGuffey4712106
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville102102105
View Players StatsJawon Hall, Central Valley102910103
View Players StatsHunter Linhart, Plum103211103
View Players StatsJosh Cervi, New Brighton560197
View Players StatsNoah Hindes, Keystone Oaks10200097
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Cornell8130195
View Players StatsEvan Pinkerton, Union13230095
View Players StatsNoah Campalong, Ambridge10381194
View Players StatsBrian DeSchon, Bishop Canevin9382190
View Players StatsReis Watkins, Shenango362190
View Players StatsLiam DeAngelis, Altoona4102088
View Players StatsLuke Michalek, Butler12231088
View Players StatsLou Hapach, Western Beaver5101085
View Players StatsJoey Koroly, Trinity220285
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom7170075
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley4152075
View Players StatsAustin Foreman, Jefferson-Morgan381074
View Players StatsDylan Rush, Mapletown5142074
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny7120174
View Players StatsHarrison Pontoli, Beaver7193173
View Players StatsRob Ward, Chartiers-Houston103910172
View Players StatsParrish Parker, West Mifflin151171
View Players StatsBo Haines, Ringgold6120069
View Players StatsCaleb Collins, Rochester251167
View Players StatsBen Peternel, Bentworth260167
View Players StatsDerrick Lockhart, South Allegheny5162062
View Players StatsTurner White, North Allegheny230162
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars110060
View Players StatsColten Davidson, Jefferson-Morgan462158
View Players StatsNick Higginbotham, Waynesburg111058
View Players StatsTrent Cavanaugh, Bentworth161056
View Players StatsKonota Gaskins, McKeesport272056
View Players StatsBrady Whalen, Fort Cherry491156
View Players StatsDylan Moore, Quaker Valley140055
View Players StatsBrock Dieter, Norwin5162054
View Players StatsAustin Nardozi, Avella281054
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley9110254
View Players StatsJohn Hodnik, North Hills120051
View Players StatsQueasean Napier, New Castle480051
View Players StatsAngelo Priore, Baldwin110151
View Players StatsDominic Carlisano, Plum6151050
View Players StatsBrandon Donley, Mapletown8180050
View Players StatsMax Obenrader, Hampton4100145
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette581044
View Players StatsJosh Harmon, Springdale142043
View Players StatsDarius Tyree, Ringgold110043
View Players StatsTrevon Adams, Steel Valley110140
View Players StatsMichael Daure, Keystone Oaks350038
View Players StatsDajuan Hertzog, Greensburg Salem120037
View Players StatsBrando Ciccarelli, Greensburg Central Catholic110035
View Players StatsJason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair380035
View Players StatsTyler Petucci, Altoona220134
View Players StatsJayson Cox, Jeannette110133
View Players StatsTyler Gallant, West Allegheny250033
View Players StatsChristian Stone, Albert Gallatin130033
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland230030
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Penn Hills350029
View Players StatsBlaine Sams, Cornell392028
View Players StatsJake Lounder, Burgettstown370127
View Players StatsRyan Maziarz, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic230127
View Players StatsDustin Shoaf, Yough3100127
View Players StatsTy Gross, Seneca Valley460126
View Players StatsPatrick Keeley, Freeport120026
View Players StatsAustin Veatch, Brentwood120024
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach, Burrell130023
View Players StatsAustin Hall, Western Beaver120122
View Players StatsDaequan Hardy, Penn Hills110022
View Players StatsJalen Price, Armstrong5173021
View Players StatsDonovan Crockett, New Castle110020
View Players StatsBenjamin Jackson, West Greene1210120
View Players StatsAustin Dambach, Riverside110019
View Players StatsRyan McGuire, South Fayette230019
View Players StatsAndrew Pacak, Belle Vernon140119
View Players StatsDylan Wilson, Carmichaels240019
View Players StatsDylan Broskey, Brownsville140018
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars130018
View Players StatsMatt Stanger, Seneca Valley340018
View Players StatsEthan Guercio, Kiski Area460117
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township220017
View Players StatsJack Cassidy, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic220015
View Players StatsEthan Moore, Quaker Valley140014
View Players StatsVaughn Taylor, Monessen110014
View Players StatsRigdon Doran, South Side Beaver170012
View Players StatsJake Herritt, Knoch120011
View Players StatsEthan Slike, Greensburg Central Catholic110011
View Players StatsCaleb Stephenson, Waynesburg1144011
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe230010
View Players StatsAnthony Daviduk, Butler121010
View Players StatsSheron Graham, Sto-Rox110010
View Players StatsKaden Kolsen, Trinity240010
View Players StatsDawson Goltz, Pine-Richland11009
View Players StatsCourtney Jackson, Gateway11009
View Players StatsJason Kraner, Shenango11009
View Players StatsMerrick Miller, Pine-Richland11009
View Players StatsDom Wade, Laurel18109
View Players StatsEthan Birckbichler, Gateway13008
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford13008
View Players StatsScott Robinson, Moon11008
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park16007
View Players StatsJackson Corey, Riverview26206
View Players StatsDerrick Marucci, Brownsville14105
View Players StatsKeishawn Wright, Clairton12005
View Players StatsGavin Yarbrough, Woodland Hills11005
View Players StatsJacob Burkey, Latrobe12004
View Players StatsTodd Phillips, Beaver11004
View Players StatsNate Baillie, Armstrong11013
View Players StatsDominic Fundy, Beth-Center25003
View Players StatsZack Gamble, Jefferson-Morgan12103
View Players StatsRay Jackson, Imani Christian11003
View Players StatsDom Cepullio, Upper St. Clair11012
View Players StatsSonny Communale, Gateway23002
View Players StatsCam Laconi, Central Catholic11001
View Players StatsJohn Michalek, Butler11001
View Players StatsZach Whitlock, Brownsville17001
View Players StatsNaman Alamada, South Fayette01000
View Players StatsCole Bair, Trinity01000
View Players StatsMelvin Blanks, North Hills01000
View Players StatsPreston Boerio, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsLuca Botti, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsNate Bricker, Albert Gallatin01000
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsCameron Carter, Charleroi11000
View Players StatsDante Cephas, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsAnthony Cervone, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsAustin Crouse, West Greene02000
View Players StatsJared Custer, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsJohn Doleno, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin01000
View Players StatsJake Dunning, Moon01000
View Players StatsHeath Erdos, Knoch01000
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsNoah Gray, Western Beaver01000
View Players StatsRoss Greece, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsD Greer, Sto-Rox01000
View Players StatsC Harr, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsTre'sean Howard, Clairton01000
View Players StatsZac Jadlocki, Moon01000
View Players StatsMason Kelly, Frazier01000
View Players StatsJacob Kradel, Butler01000
View Players StatsBranden Lipford, Montour01000
View Players StatsChance Liptak, Blackhawk01000
View Players StatsGavin Martik, Elizabeth Forward01000
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsAnthony Mendicino, Central Valley01000
View Players StatsThunder Minney, Chartiers-Houston01000
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock02000
View Players StatsNathan Neal, Burgettstown01100
View Players StatsJesse Pacifico, Laurel01000
View Players StatsAmahd Pack, Sto-Rox01100
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour01000
View Players StatsRick Petrelli, Ellwood City02000
View Players StatsBen Petsche, North Allegheny02000
View Players StatsDom Pieto, Central Catholic02000
View Players StatsBryce Ray, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsCorey Roebuck, Frazier01000
View Players StatsJake Sarver, Freeport03000
View Players StatsChris Scott, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsGeorge Smalich, Frazier02000
View Players StatsNate Stephenson, Waynesburg07000
View Players StatsAmonte Strothers, Steel Valley01000
View Players StatsAnthony Tambellini, Montour02000
View Players StatsCorey Thomas, Plum01000
View Players StatsZach Trusky, Bishop Canevin02100
View Players StatsMateo Vandemia, West Allegheny01000
View Players StatsJohn Warren, Ringgold01000
View Players StatsR Wharton, Seneca Valley01000
View Players StatsJosh Young, Shenango01000
View Players StatsBrendan Crowe, McGuffey1100-5
View Players StatsKyler Callihan, Butler1100-6
View Players StatsWilliam Johnson, Sto-Rox1100-6