Football Statistical Leaders 2022-2023
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2022-2023 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong20331915433210
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic1762854172504
View Players StatsJosh Jenkins, Sto-Rox1342216312431
View Players StatsNehemiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1302327242316
View Players StatsKeegan Smetanka, Shaler1452656312113
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Gateway15625913192018
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Thomas Jefferson1482519191986
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley1512707201985
View Players StatsChris Cibrone, Peters Township1192198191963
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler13226918221898
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls7916210161869
View Players StatsQuentin Goode, Aliquippa1091943191771
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward731260261681
View Players StatsCodi Mullen, Knoch1132338101660
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic851354211601
View Players StatsKadin Keefer, Southmoreland13223711181586
View Players StatsTanner Pfeuffer, Bethel Park1151798141507
View Players StatsZion Frye, Carrick (City League)85141951503
View Players StatsKole Olszewski, Bishop Canevin931426161503
View Players StatsConlan Greene, Penn-Trafford11222414111478
View Players StatsJake Wolfe, Montour1091824171473
View Players StatsMike Evans, Canon-McMillan1022068181448
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks1161686121436
View Players StatsQuadir Stribling, Serra Catholic8715110121435
View Players StatsDerek Burk, Deer Lakes98175791426
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth1061849181403
View Players StatsLogan Kushner, North Allegheny1081926151393
View Players StatsJayden Floyd, Leechburg881457171360
View Players StatsShai Newby, West Mifflin53884151360
View Players StatsEric Kasperowicz, Mars10619111131353
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley821385161315
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin53912181302
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands931676131272
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston11119613131229
View Players StatsJake Layhue, California651222141224
View Players StatsMatt Sieg, Fort Cherry821516111221
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley105195781217
View Players StatsCole Chatfield, Mount Pleasant661236111212
View Players StatsBenjamin DeMotte, Fox Chapel942071361191
View Players StatsRoman Sarnic, Franklin Regional731334111187
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan691536131179
View Players StatsAlec Anderson, Carmichaels981654121174
View Players StatsJonny Huff, Neshannock941972111171
View Players StatsSam Hughes, Riverside62135881171
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield691024111171
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver6113011141168
View Players StatsElijah Ward, Serra Catholic58942121165
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills731302101137
View Players StatsBraylon Thomas, Union7015113121128
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver621175121127
View Players StatsChase Tintsman, Laurel661278121084
View Players StatsCapone Jones, Clairton731225101067
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette631073121048
View Players StatsGage Upton, West Allegheny731619101042
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver891704161040
View Players StatsDavid Shields, Mt. Lebanon93160781031
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk711254131029
View Players StatsCam Walter, Woodland Hills861831281011
View Players StatsGavin Croney, Freeport731404111001
View Players StatsCody Rubrecht, Greensburg Salem71152451001
View Players StatsJoey Mayer, Hampton5393815973
View Players StatsJulian Dahlem, Upper St. Clair63100416971
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center4985510966
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands63125012964
View Players StatsBraden Laux, Belle Vernon63116510944
View Players StatsChris Smiley, Ellwood City75161155940
View Players StatsPhilip McCuen, McGuffey4172611932
View Players StatsEthan Hellman, Upper St. Clair569049920
View Players StatsGage Johnston, Apollo-Ridge5311857916
View Players StatsVitali Daniels, Bentworth62160410908
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills86169710897
View Players StatsTaevian Richardson, Uniontown3674713875
View Players StatsJohn Wetzel, Latrobe4794610871
View Players StatsJohn Kozar, Baldwin5811786865
View Players StatsNico Lamonde, South Fayette588437838
View Players StatsKeyshawn Morsillo, Westinghouse (City League)3661315819
View Players StatsTy Schultheis, Freedom428375791
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley55103612783
View Players StatsSondre Lunde, Burgettstown5411088767
View Players StatsSam Patton, Shenango539965753
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley356917711
View Players StatsTroy Kozar, Quaker Valley57127115706
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic289085700
View Players StatsLogan Carlisle, Washington427509688
View Players StatsSean Franzi, Plum6313136687
View Players StatsAdrian Midgley, Hampton5110176678
View Players StatsKingston Krotec, Hopewell5111958666
View Players StatsDaniel Dozer, Monessen3471610634
View Players StatsRyan Palmieri, Pine-Richland568134632
View Players StatsBrody Evans, Mapletown397066615
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella6616785609
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview426852600
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park5110764596
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington3865512596
View Players StatsStephen Knallay, Blackhawk5711884596
View Players StatsLane Allison, West Greene358056581
View Players StatsKyrell Harris, New Castle4190127564
View Players StatsSonteon Layne, Northgate345415559
View Players StatsJahmil Perryman, McKeesport377846553
View Players StatsEric Wehrer, South Allegheny336951476
View Players StatsTristyn Tavares, Norwin317444463
View Players StatsCedric Davis, Brentwood408565455
View Players StatsTavian Miller, Brentwood428723450
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate306435450
View Players StatsTrevor Smith, Indiana447513449
View Players StatsJayden Norman, Rochester296132434
View Players StatsParker Lyons, Rochester234924432
View Players StatsCJ Jackson, Cornell255062416
View Players StatsBlake Revoir, Derry298124393
View Players StatsJackson Keranko, Charleroi356642389
View Players StatsNolan DiLucia, Peters Township377143384
View Players StatsB Stewart, Frazier3175113378
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell206346369
View Players StatsJaydin McKnight, Carlynton428700347
View Players StatsGavin Roebuck, Yough273310291
View Players StatsAiden Jones, Knoch214133288
View Players StatsTrey Hopper, Montour153741277
View Players StatsAntonio Brey, Steel Valley132002258
View Players StatsKymone Brown, Jeannette316652256
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan214742218
View Players StatsAaran Randolph, Highlands7903214
View Players StatsVaughn Spencer, Pine-Richland174731210
View Players StatsDrew Welhorsky, South Fayette172552210
View Players StatsKanan Huffman, Pine-Richland173831206
View Players StatsAlex Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon144223202
View Players StatsLorenzo Gardner, Monessen143062194
View Players StatsZach Ludwig, South Park102712191
View Players StatsLeBryn Smith, Kiski Area111702184
View Players StatsNicholas Urey, Norwin112621183
View Players StatsChase Fox, Waynesburg166481181
View Players StatsZach Clark, Freeport81203179
View Players StatsWyatt Bomberger, Bishop Canevin152400177
View Players StatsMichael Wright, Clairton102111177
View Players StatsKhalil Green, Westinghouse (City League)4504171
View Players StatsRyan Cortes, South Allegheny144350166
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge81202164
View Players StatsChase Fenner, Burrell102111162
View Players StatsDeaven Ivory, Ambridge122403158
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown5602154
View Players StatsSamir Crosby, Greensburg Central Catholic6903152
View Players StatsKeiran Lippman, Hempfield162721148
View Players StatsTanner Steeber, Belle Vernon162501146
View Players StatsCooper Chambers, West Greene92531140
View Players StatsCarson Bellinger, Avonworth172603138
View Players StatsJohnny DiNapoli, Elizabeth Forward4802134
View Players StatsEthan Knoieczka, Moon132220130
View Players StatsBrodie Kuzior, Burgettstown71502129
View Players StatsPeyton Chismar, Greensburg Salem143331122
View Players StatsConnor Davis, North Hills61900122
View Players StatsMarques Council, Aliquippa112311120
View Players StatsMason Beeman, Derry153411119
View Players StatsTyvaughn Kershaw, Monessen3513114
View Players StatsBraeden Stuart, Moon92420111
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene31021102
View Players StatsBrady Stivenson, Freeport110189
View Players StatsKaleb Platz, Montour4111288
View Players StatsLuke Goodworth, Mars12300087
View Players StatsAustin Wells, Woodland Hills10172086
View Players StatsSteven Rutherford, Central Valley5150181
View Players StatsTristin Goodwin, Valley450080
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango8296179
View Players StatsAndrew Bandish, Frazier4192177
View Players StatsAyden Garcia, Riverside680177
View Players StatsKelly McCarthy, North Hills251177
View Players StatsBraylan Lovelace, Leechburg220175
View Players StatsDailan McManus, Frazier4211175
View Players StatsJimmy Kerns, Carlynton11250174
View Players StatsJaden Duttine, Baldwin12323170
View Players StatsEvan Lyon, North Allegheny691169
View Players StatsAJ Vanata, Mapletown490168
View Players StatsAnez Jordan, Gateway220165
View Players StatsAlex Pritchard, Blackhawk5161165
View Players StatsDorrien Tate, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart3150165
View Players StatsAidan Besselman, Upper St. Clair130063
View Players StatsJake Fleischer, Deer Lakes6130163
View Players StatsJohn Duke, Laurel Highlands6141461
View Players StatsRyan Messina, Elizabeth Forward340060
View Players StatsDevonte Dean, Carlynton6130158
View Players StatsLogan Benedict, Quaker Valley690151
View Players StatsEvan McNutt, Baldwin11261050
View Players StatsCaden Matthews, Southmoreland350249
View Players StatsDominic Detruf, Hempfield350148
View Players StatsParker Hoff, Laurel Highlands581048
View Players StatsIsaiah Leasha, Freedom6152048
View Players StatsColeman Craft, North Allegheny560147
View Players StatsJoseph Geller, Fox Chapel120045
View Players StatsRyan Opiela, North Allegheny220145
View Players StatsWill Smith, Woodland Hills110043
View Players StatsBrandon Biagiarelli, Avonworth440138
View Players StatsAdam Phillips, Frazier371137
View Players StatsNoah Sanders, Jeannette380037
View Players StatsJ.P. Walters, Mt. Lebanon350037
View Players StatsMichael Gevaudan, Mt. Lebanon110035
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic220034
View Players StatsJacob Otto, Penn-Trafford110034
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington360131
View Players StatsAndrew Cross, Moon450031
View Players StatsGaige Kettren, Latrobe220031
View Players StatsKaden Sarver, North Catholic10220131
View Players StatsParker Statler, South Side Beaver110131
View Players StatsDa'ron Barksdale, Steel Valley450030
View Players StatsMatthew Begg, Fox Chapel150130
View Players StatsColin Crawford, Avonworth120030
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Laurel Highlands7201030
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair481029
View Players StatsBen Lane, Freeport110129
View Players StatsCharlie Nigut, Elizabeth Forward110129
View Players StatsCooper Thompson, North Hills131029
View Players StatsJack Bruckner, Bethel Park220028
View Players StatsAustin Johncour, Avonworth110127
View Players StatsTommy Kalkstein, Penn-Trafford491025
View Players StatsBJ Vaughn, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart360022
View Players StatsKaden Fisher, Union240021
View Players StatsRyan Keith, McGuffey120021
View Players StatsTyler Reese, Mount Pleasant350021
View Players StatsEthan Varesko, Beth-Center110021
View Players StatsHaden Sierocky, Ligonier Valley251120
View Players StatsBrian Taylor, Jr., New Brighton4112020
View Players StatsCarlo Buzzatto, Riverview110018
View Players StatsDaniel Tarabrella, Penn-Trafford120018
View Players StatsConnor Crowe, McGuffey230017
View Players StatsNiko Georgagis, California110117
View Players StatsDamar Olds, Bishop Canevin220017
View Players StatsLuca Santini, Laurel350117
View Players StatsTristan Holland, Shaler110116
View Players StatsLuke Monti, West Allegheny110015
View Players StatsAustin Wilson, Frazier110015
View Players StatsRobert Lenzi, South Park110014
View Players StatsJ Parker, Allderdice (City League)4162014
View Players StatsNick Curci, Apollo-Ridge110013
View Players StatsTom Pipkins III, Hopewell330011
View Players StatsAnthony Antoniades, Moon231010
View Players StatsAtticus Barr, Quaker Valley120010
View Players StatsCaleb Russell, Burgettstown110110
View Players StatsJino Mozzocio, Neshannock23009
View Players StatsBobby Fadden, Mohawk12008
View Players StatsJonny Lovre, Penn-Trafford38108
View Players StatsDonovan Meadows, Brashear (City League)17308
View Players StatsNicholas Trout, Chartiers Valley18008
View Players StatsKeondre DeShields, Laurel Highlands11007
View Players StatsPorter Kelly, Hampton13107
View Players StatsBen McHenry, Quaker Valley18007
View Players StatsKadrian McLee, Uniontown17007
View Players StatsDrew Ross, Freeport511007
View Players StatsBenny Haselrig, Hampton11006
View Players StatsJack Lochran, Chartiers-Houston12006
View Players StatsAaron Aversa, Shaler11005
View Players StatsLandon Honick, Greensburg Central Catholic11005
View Players StatsCole Marucci, Charleroi23005
View Players StatsNoah Mathias, South Fayette11005
View Players StatsAndrew Sharp, Baldwin12015
View Players StatsRaion Strader, Penn Hills11004
View Players StatsRage Suchar, Mount Pleasant12004
View Players StatsLucas Rost, Peters Township12003
View Players StatsSam Stewart, Blackhawk11003
View Players StatsRobert Fulton, Latrobe23012
View Players StatsPatrick Smith, Mt. Lebanon12002
View Players StatsMakhy Upshaw, Sto-Rox11001
View Players StatsDa'Sean Anderson, Beaver Falls01100
View Players StatsBen Barnes, Avonworth02000
View Players StatsDaniel Batch, Montour01000
View Players StatsP Batista, Beth-Center01000
View Players StatsZach Boyd, Elizabeth Forward01000
View Players StatsGriffin Burnett, South Park03100
View Players StatsLucas Burt, Bentworth01100
View Players StatsAlex Clawson, Apollo-Ridge03000
View Players StatsRonnie Collins, Southmoreland01000
View Players StatsBrock Cornell, West Allegheny01000
View Players StatsLuciano DeLillo, Neshannock02000
View Players StatsLogan Donnelly, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsGarett Drutarsky, Freedom92100
View Players StatsPeyton Faulkner, Avonworth14000
View Players StatsDevin George, Uniontown01000
View Players StatsDash Graham, New Brighton12000
View Players StatsTristan Hackinson, Bentworth08100
View Players StatsDrey Hall, Beaver Falls01100
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Gateway01000
View Players StatsL Hartley, California01000
View Players StatsBrennen Hudson, Central Valley01000
View Players StatsReece Kennedy, Burrell01000
View Players StatsRourke Kennedy, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsJoey Krug, Chartiers Valley01000
View Players StatsTy Lagoni, Upper St. Clair11000
View Players StatsJohn Lampe, West Greene01000
View Players StatsHaron Lee, North Allegheny01100
View Players StatsChase Lemke, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsBraylon Littlejohn, Butler01000
View Players StatsChris Livsey, Gateway01000
View Players StatsBlake Logan, Mohawk02100
View Players StatsIsaiah Martinez, Aliquippa01000
View Players StatsMichael Mason, Jeannette01000
View Players StatsDorian McGhee, Western Beaver01000
View Players StatsCJ Miller, Shenango01000
View Players StatsMichael Morgano, Hampton01000
View Players StatsJason Nuttridge, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsCarter Osadciw, Freedom02000
View Players StatsJake Pollaro, North Hills01100
View Players StatsJackson Pons, Norwin01100
View Players StatsCarson Potter, Hampton01100
View Players StatsTyler Richmond, Carmichaels03100
View Players StatsNoah Ritchie, Butler01000
View Players StatsAiden Roach, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsClinton Robinson, Keystone Oaks01000
View Players StatsChase Schofield, Chartiers Valley02000
View Players StatsZachary Schrockman, Burgettstown01000
View Players StatsSean Selinger, Freeport01000
View Players StatsVernon Settles, Central Catholic01100
View Players StatsJaylen Sims, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsC. Vincent Sonson, Jr., Montour01000
View Players StatsRio Stotts, Riverview03000
View Players StatsGarrett Tarker, McKeesport13200
View Players StatsRaequan Troutman, Cornell02000
View Players StatsJesean Wright, Steel Valley01000
View Players StatsSpencer Yeager, Mapletown02000
View Players StatsT Coles, Burgettstown1200-2
View Players StatsNate Deanes, South Fayette1100-2
View Players StatsJulius Green, North Hills1100-5
View Players StatsKyle Brookman, McGuffey1100-7
Print      Close