Football Statistical Leaders 2019-2020
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2019-2020 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox1442337232377
View Players StatsNaman Alemada, South Fayette1422149242189
View Players StatsAris Hasley, Deer Lakes1262438211867
View Players StatsEthan Dahlem, Upper St. Clair1031573151828
View Players StatsCole Spencer, Pine-Richland1261923221759
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell841554211686
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin1182208151676
View Players StatsAlex Arledge, Burrell971988181665
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Gateway1071887191573
View Players StatsSantino Campoli, Shenango1031706121496
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland921596141440
View Players StatsZack Rocco , North Catholic1101755151440
View Players StatsShane Susnak, Fox Chapel1121825101415
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township901462181398
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield1091893131340
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson591051191327
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton751385141277
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler147215491244
View Players StatsJohnny DiNapoli, East Allegheny711135131239
View Players StatsPark Penrod, Avonworth881452201236
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside47743201229
View Players StatsJames Sanders, Jeannette761200161229
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton721418131198
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford711224121192
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington731083181186
View Players StatsJohn Milcic, Brentwood8315910101182
View Players StatsTyler Christopher, Laurel Highlands882131461150
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks831524101147
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth6615914121108
View Players StatsGarret Schaffhauser, Freeport731127101093
View Players StatsJay'Von Jeter, Hopewell721581291055
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan92158551054
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon53924131041
View Players StatsMichael Wells, New Castle5315179996
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom4581011974
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands6313107970
View Players StatsGamal Marballie , Yough79135108949
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills62114211947
View Players StatsVaughn Morris , Aliquippa40881015918
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon5881515866
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley4690211832
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic70145117832
View Players StatsJaymar Pearson, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart4967612823
View Players StatsJake Miller, Plum5110137810
View Players StatsAden Almashy, South Side Beaver5811778802
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin5511437799
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley6211335796
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour5210552785
View Players StatsAlex Conrad, Charleroi6978059780
View Players StatsBen Petschke, North Allegheny5410018766
View Players StatsDavid Altimore, Greensburg Central Catholic64107410748
View Players StatsDylan Cook, Leechburg4812176740
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge498155697
View Players StatsJoey Ranft, Seton LaSalle7212355694
View Players StatsDom Pieto, Central Catholic427527685
View Players StatsTrent Patrick, Greensburg Salem5313187684
View Players StatsAnthony Lento, Chartiers-Houston56124812680
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock337625675
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park518605630
View Players StatsTrevor Brncic, Franklin Regional459555624
View Players StatsCochise Ryan, California357738614
View Players StatsDante Clay, Moon458125595
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey2534011589
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler5113264572
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan4112494566
View Players StatsAndrew Bower, Beth-Center388256565
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel388747558
View Players StatsPaul Koontz, Derry478187555
View Players StatsAsher O'Conner, Mount Pleasant317864554
View Players StatsJohnny Moritz, East Allegheny365754551
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park339255527
View Players StatsJacob Davis, West Mifflin275417495
View Players StatsColby Kuhns, Beth-Center162825495
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny427735490
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver358434481
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown378763465
View Players StatsDerek Tarolli, Avella48118142446
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls293804437
View Players StatsTyler Ziggas, Beaver3610076435
View Players StatsTroy Lanier, Westinghouse (City League)295643398
View Players StatsJake Lounder, Burgettstown235117393
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver275035377
View Players StatsDylan Pawling, North Hills215233368
View Players StatsGriffin Beattie, Chartiers Valley357533353
View Players StatsWillie Banks-Hicks, Bishop Canevin348632350
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton297773346
View Players StatsTony Mackey, Chartiers Valley214122334
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk274712328
View Players StatsJett Jones, South Allegheny256113327
View Players StatsQuinn Fuller, Mars163733324
View Players StatsChase Thornton, Beaver Falls206453309
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin154024291
View Players StatsHunter Assad, Brownsville155016284
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville225621281
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City336910274
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier295111272
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic152712257
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon183522239
View Players StatsDevari Robinson, McKeesport124646237
View Players StatsEthan Weatherby, Neshannock143334236
View Players StatsJeffrey Williams, Woodland Hills144332236
View Players StatsRyan Hubner, Plum183113234
View Players StatsJosh Castro, Shady Side Academy203813228
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan162802221
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe204933211
View Players StatsDemitri Fritch, Springdale173435211
View Players StatsLogan Calior, Blackhawk153121209
View Players StatsBrendin Bricker, Aliquippa112024207
View Players StatsKam Grassi, Knoch163922205
View Players StatsJabarhi Cleckley, Beaver Falls93123184
View Players StatsMarc Conti, Mohawk2487120180
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills153204175
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier204150160
View Players StatsDemetris McKnight, New Castle5703160
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland2512151
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood102331150
View Players StatsAustin Nardozi, Fort Cherry234950149
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe173420145
View Players StatsCraig Soltis, Uniontown91712144
View Players StatsEvan Jones, Mt. Lebanon92001137
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene103233136
View Players StatsIan Andersson, Hampton112232132
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton101502131
View Players StatsMichael Aspiotes, Quaker Valley82112128
View Players StatsEric Weher, South Allegheny81502127
View Players StatsThomas Burke, Kiski Area142711124
View Players StatsRyan Aber, Riverview1040100123
View Players StatsGannon Kadlecik, Montour5902123
View Players StatsColton Brain, Baldwin7802121
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels71210118
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette71011115
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area142520113
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale71941112
View Players StatsRoberto Smith, Jeannette91400111
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny92610108
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley93632104
View Players StatsJachory Brandyberg, Beaver Falls3300100
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston4701100
View Players StatsMicah Kimbrough, Hopewell5121098
View Players StatsCarsen Heckathorn, Blackhawk8111095
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell470192
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic350191
View Players StatsMarco Mamone, Beaver7193189
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley360285
View Players StatsNick Fleming, Norwin8140183
View Players StatsDayne Goltz, Pine-Richland780183
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars7174083
View Players StatsDominic Rossi, Shaler9201282
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle470079
View Players StatsNathan Orndorff, West Greene590078
View Players StatsElijah Babish, Carlynton14211277
View Players StatsJayvon Campbell-Holt, Serra Catholic10192076
View Players StatsToby Cline, Jeannette6100075
View Players StatsKam Stevens, Latrobe110074
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford4131072
View Players StatsNate Harper, Avonworth8160166
View Players StatsJoey Lekse, Thomas Jefferson550164
View Players StatsTim Humes, Mars581063
View Players StatsZion Latouche, Serra Catholic380161
View Players StatsDontae Pollard, Penn Hills560060
View Players StatsCavin Kindler, Springdale350157
View Players StatsIsiah Yoder, Deer Lakes110156
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny5111054
View Players StatsJustyn Sleberich, Riverview5131054
View Players StatsTrey Singleton, Beaver Falls120050
View Players StatsMax Matolcsy, Plum110148
View Players StatsBlaine Sams, Cornell110147
View Players StatsAiden Wardzinski, Brentwood110146
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park220045
View Players StatsAsaad Robinson, McKeesport110143
View Players StatsDallas Paolino, Carlynton260042
View Players StatsTristan Waldier, Yough6111041
View Players StatsAshton Wilson, Ellwood City451041
View Players StatsNijhay Burt, Steel Valley261039
View Players StatsDrew Harper, Avonworth4100039
View Players StatsOwen Minford, Keystone Oaks8180038
View Players StatsNasheed Lee-Goodwine, Steel Valley6131037
View Players StatsEthan Marker, North Hills130137
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Woodland Hills4171037
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom120136
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley580036
View Players StatsJake Pugh, Thomas Jefferson260135
View Players StatsDom Wade, Laurel5110135
View Players StatsNico Mrvos, Elizabeth Forward4101032
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette570130
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills130129
View Players StatsDonte Barrien, Bishop Canevin110028
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks370028
View Players StatsAlex Obeldobel, Hopewell110027
View Players StatsKenny Fine, Frazier120025
View Players StatsJacob Francona, New Brighton110025
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart110124
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver120124
View Players StatsRiley Comforti, Southmoreland110023
View Players StatsLuke Lander, Kiski Area330023
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel110022
View Players StatsTom McDonough, North Hills110021
View Players StatsVandell Page, Brownsville270021
View Players StatsBeau Bigam, Connellsville260019
View Players StatsHeath Erdos, Upper St. Clair450018
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey120018
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland580017
View Players StatsMekhi Clark, Beaver Falls340017
View Players StatsColt Harper, Southmoreland110017
View Players StatsJack Smith, Mt. Lebanon130017
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport231016
View Players StatsGreg Phillips, North Allegheny120016
View Players StatsNoah Babirad, Fort Cherry231015
View Players StatsSocrates Boulis, Chartiers Valley140015
View Players StatsDustin Horn, Seneca Valley470014
View Players StatsJustin Huss, Derry110114
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge110012
View Players StatsZac Gordon, Franklin Regional110012
View Players StatsShileak Livingston, Beaver Falls130012
View Players StatsDominick Revi, Beth-Center230012
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford470010
View Players StatsLucas Guy, Hempfield260010
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township130010
View Players StatsJosh Casilli, Peters Township11009
View Players StatsZack Slomers, Butler12109
View Players StatsIsaac Pupi, Beaver12007
View Players StatsXander Rossi, Canon-McMillan15007
View Players StatsPeter Varzdel, North Allegheny14007
View Players StatsChase Vecchio, Penn-Trafford11017
View Players StatsSean Brennan, Moon11006
View Players StatsDominic Magliocco, Montour15106
View Players StatsBrandon Samol, Avella14006
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon23016
View Players StatsAhmad Hooper, Connellsville11015
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin13005
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City13005
View Players StatsAidan McCall, Peters Township11015
View Players StatsJustin Rice, Fox Chapel17005
View Players StatsKamden Marmo, Burrell24004
View Players StatsDallas Harper, Penn Hills11003
View Players StatsTanner Krevokuch, Norwin11003
View Players StatsDonovan Jones, Central Valley12002
View Players StatsZach Kuvinka, Greensburg Central Catholic11012
View Players StatsDaniel Carney, Laurel Highlands13001
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth01000
View Players StatsIzaiah Babish, Carlynton02000
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels02000
View Players StatsConor Casten, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsCarson Creehan, Fox Chapel01000
View Players StatsZakary David, Connellsville05100
View Players StatsDerrick Davis, Gateway01000
View Players StatsDevyn Dingle, Beth-Center01000
View Players StatsDylan Fediaczko, Butler01100
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach , Burrell01100
View Players StatsJordan Flack, Derry01000
View Players StatsTristan Geary, Penn-Trafford01000
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville01000
View Players StatsJosh Grell, Mars04000
View Players StatsColton Johns, Franklin Regional02000
View Players StatsDavid LaRotonda, McKeesport11000
View Players StatsChuck Lash, Mapletown03000
View Players StatsJamal Littlejohn, Moon01100
View Players StatsRudy Mihoces, South Park01100
View Players StatsJoey Moeller, Baldwin01000
View Players StatsLucas Qualk, California02100
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars01000
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella03000
View Players StatsZac Sellinger, Mount Pleasant01100
View Players StatsRobbie Sleighter, Laurel Highlands01000
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour01000
View Players StatsLandan Stevenson, Mapletown03000
View Players StatsDavey Tinko, Brownsville01000
View Players StatsChase Tinstman, Laurel01000
View Players StatsReno Ustazewski , Yough01000
View Players StatsMason Ventrone, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsTroy Volpatti, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsJake Tkach, Fort Cherry1510-1
View Players StatsAnthony Grimes, Penn Hills1200-6
Print      Close