Football Statistical Leaders 2021-2022
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2021-2022 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsBrad Birch, Gateway741268121142
View Players StatsNick Buckley, Keystone Oaks93143261067
View Players StatsCadin Olsen, Armstrong781233161036
View Players StatsHayden Teska, Greensburg Salem469468909
View Players StatsThomas Burke, Leechburg497257840
View Players StatsMax Rocco, Serra Catholic51104412820
View Players StatsGraham Hancox, Seneca Valley498747807
View Players StatsCole Boyd, Pine-Richland6512539780
View Players StatsJoey Daniels, Mt. Lebanon3259211750
View Players StatsGabe Haddox, New Brighton467436710
View Players StatsAustin Jones, Sto-Rox426647699
View Players StatsAnthony Govern, Southmoreland458736681
View Players StatsJase Keib, Brentwood518848664
View Players StatsCollin Dietz, Fox Chapel378966659
View Players StatsMax Blanc, Bethel Park438423656
View Players StatsCarson Davidson, Blackhawk5911545640
View Players StatsConnor Roberts, Trinity326138625
View Players StatsCarter Slowinski, Freedom437667616
View Players StatsAnthony Mackey, Chartiers Valley458217589
View Players StatsAustin Mitchell, Northgate468796588
View Players StatsQuentin Goode, Aliquippa356313583
View Players StatsLandon Lutz, South Fayette447116576
View Players StatsRodney Gallagher, Laurel Highlands447029570
View Players StatsJaren Brickner, Beaver Falls356943568
View Players StatsTrenton Carter, Carmichaels427118556
View Players StatsChandler Thimons, Highlands346409555
View Players StatsXander LeFebvre, Western Beaver255657554
View Players StatsJake Wolfe, Montour386834542
View Players StatsBrady Erdos, Upper St. Clair456895540
View Players StatsSeth Adams, Bentworth368234526
View Players StatsHunter Assad, California274916509
View Players StatsGavin Miller, West Allegheny356204509
View Players StatsJ.C. Voss, Mohawk408033482
View Players StatsSam Miller, Peters Township386925474
View Players StatsBrayden Boggs, Frazier478453461
View Players StatsKeegan Smetanka, Shaler538235457
View Players StatsPayton Wehner, Central Catholic415905454
View Players StatsDevin Whitlock, Belle Vernon345123444
View Players StatsNate Dlugos, Greensburg Central Catholic264732438
View Players StatsMichael Evans, Canon-McMillan306143429
View Players StatsChris Hood, New Castle336333422
View Players StatsJacob Stephenson, Waynesburg327755420
View Players StatsLogan Johnson, Kiski Area244733413
View Players StatsJason Cross, Bishop Canevin213535399
View Players StatsHaden Sierocky, Ligonier Valley193305377
View Players StatsLuke Levendosky, Norwin357044373
View Players StatsJake Phillips, Hempfield315504372
View Players StatsJulian Dugger, Penn Hills294333355
View Players StatsCole Jones, Jefferson-Morgan193924354
View Players StatsNeimiah Azeem, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart224203353
View Players StatsWesley Whipkey, West Greene173414346
View Players StatsLegend Ausk, Springdale113635333
View Players StatsMaddox Truschel, Fort Cherry284337320
View Players StatsMax Wickland, Shady Side Academy193303318
View Players StatsKobe DeRosa, Laurel192834317
View Players StatsJoe Lekse, Thomas Jefferson152304304
View Players StatsJason Siket, North Catholic142506299
View Players StatsCarter Green, Penn-Trafford193851291
View Players StatsCapone Jones, Clairton183423284
View Players StatsJoey Prentice, North Catholic162313278
View Players StatsLuke Kosko, Seton LaSalle193612276
View Players StatsSean Franzi, Plum305722275
View Players StatsBranndon Pazzelle, Brashear (City League)154132268
View Players StatsBrody Almashy, South Side Beaver173511266
View Players StatsTyler Reese, Mount Pleasant132403260
View Players StatsDavoun Fuse, Washington121605258
View Players StatsKurt Sommerfield, Neshannock263322253
View Players StatsTerry Fetsko, Chartiers-Houston162522251
View Players StatsRafael Bartley, Mars306861239
View Players StatsCaden Smith, Franklin Regional4613228
View Players StatsConnor Donnelly, Franklin Regional254933225
View Players StatsBroderick Schreyer, Ligonier Valley173204224
View Players StatsHarper Conroy, South Park193331221
View Players StatsBobby Fetter, Latrobe71013220
View Players StatsAntwon Johnson, Central Valley142811207
View Players StatsSincere Kimbrough, Cornell92012200
View Players StatsDevonte Dean, Carlynton203901196
View Players StatsSantino Saccone, Plum173212193
View Players StatsJoey Mayer, Hampton111613191
View Players StatsMax Vanata, Mapletown154422182
View Players StatsZion White, Elizabeth Forward194331182
View Players StatsJacob Miller, McKeesport203220177
View Players StatsWyatt Ringer, Beaver164662177
View Players StatsDeontae Williams, Woodland Hills174001172
View Players StatsAmara Sheriff, Baldwin123011170
View Players StatsJD Azulay, Rochester122204164
View Players StatsBen Lane, Freeport111911163
View Players StatsMatt Merritt, Central Valley5803162
View Players StatsRoman Sarnic, Franklin Regional112210158
View Players StatsSam Myers, Shenango113653154
View Players StatsLogan Kushner, North Allegheny101821153
View Players StatsBen Hower, Riverview205411146
View Players StatsKarter Schrock, Apollo-Ridge111610146
View Players StatsJohn Kozar, Baldwin112922133
View Players StatsKole Olszewski, Bishop Canevin41211128
View Players StatsPhilip McCuen, McGuffey82403127
View Players StatsBrendan Harps, Charleroi91910119
View Players StatsCole Jaworowski, Avella113261115
View Players StatsAnthony Piasecki, Connellsville101620110
View Players StatsTyree Turner, Greensburg Central Catholic91502110
View Players StatsVincent Clark, Freeport5801108
View Players StatsKaden Sarver, Hopewell123211106
View Players StatsCruce Brookins, Steel Valley132322105
View Players StatsDevin Flint, Indiana7900100
View Players StatsGage Johnston, Apollo-Ridge10180099
View Players StatsJaerone Parker, Allderdice (City League)7130199
View Players StatsMac Schnur, Butler6170098
View Players StatsJohn Green, North Hills5100188
View Players StatsTyler Horne, Jeannette8151287
View Players StatsGarrett King, Freeport10252183
View Players StatsMatt DeMatteo, Hampton8150178
View Players StatsBen Urso, Canon-McMillan6160176
View Players StatsJack Sudduth, South Park180074
View Players StatsCaleb Reist, McKeesport6120170
View Players StatsTayshaun McMillan, West Mifflin4151065
View Players StatsBrayden Reott, Latrobe590063
View Players StatsEJ Dawson, Cornell7260162
View Players StatsVann Kavals, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart571159
View Players StatsKJ Rush, Avella10215058
View Players StatsBen DeMotte, Fox Chapel340156
View Players StatsTyler McGowan, Moon8130154
View Players StatsIsaiah Brown, Armstrong110152
View Players StatsLuke Lacock, Trinity271052
View Players StatsJohnny Gilbert, Jefferson-Morgan5161050
View Players StatsC.J. Soltis, Laurel Highlands360150
View Players StatsTavian Miller, Brentwood5182049
View Players StatsDonovan Walker, Aliquippa230049
View Players StatsTanner Potts, North Allegheny380147
View Players StatsKhi'lee Patterson, Fox Chapel110044
View Players StatsLiam McFarlane, Indiana110043
View Players StatsJames Smith, Upper St. Clair680243
View Players StatsCorey Boerio, Latrobe390141
View Players StatsKieran Lippmann, Hempfield571041
View Players StatsEli Rich, Leechburg110140
View Players StatsJaden Dugger, Penn Hills110038
View Players StatsTravon Lee, Southmoreland240238
View Players StatsCaleb Williams, Montour120038
View Players StatsNick Magnifico, Ellwood City8150037
View Players StatsLogan Carlisle, McGuffey350031
View Players StatsConlan Greene, Penn-Trafford120031
View Players StatsTristen Clear, Freedom220030
View Players StatsJay Wrona, Mohawk4120128
View Players StatsAndrew Durig, Trinity220027
View Players StatsDeclan Gray, Ellwood City471027
View Players StatsJayden Smith, North Hills220026
View Players StatsCole Chatfield, Mount Pleasant470025
View Players StatsEthan Marsico, North Catholic110025
View Players StatsJoe Krotec, Aliquippa110020
View Players StatsJacob McCracken, Indiana110020
View Players StatsCarson Heinle, Kiski Area330018
View Players StatsJahshawn Pringle, Woodland Hills370018
View Players StatsSean Selinger, Freeport121016
View Players StatsLuke Goodworth, Mars141012
View Players StatsKyan Kline, Armstrong230112
View Players StatsBrenton Barnhart, Jefferson-Morgan2105011
View Players StatsGavin Owens, Chartiers Valley270011
View Players StatsQuadir Stribling, Serra Catholic150011
View Players StatsLamarr Williams, Brentwood120011
View Players StatsDylan Sleva, Moon110010
View Players StatsThad Gray, Western Beaver11009
View Players StatsJohn Duke, Laurel Highlands11008
View Players StatsMichael Malone, Mt. Lebanon22008
View Players StatsPayton Molter, Jeannette211108
View Players StatsCooper Baxter, Butler28107
View Players StatsGary Pugh, New Brighton113117
View Players StatsMilton Campos, McKeesport11006
View Players StatsTommy Kalkstein, Penn-Trafford14106
View Players StatsTanner Steeber, Belle Vernon11006
View Players StatsC Jackson, Cornell11005
View Players StatsTayshawn Levy, Washington12005
View Players StatsVitalis Daniels, Bentworth11004
View Players StatsSam Patton, Shenango13104
View Players StatsLebryn Smith, Kiski Area12004
View Players StatsDamani Stafford, California11003
View Players StatsConnor Davis, North Hills11002
View Players StatsLane Allison, West Greene02100
View Players StatsNoah Archbold, Mt. Lebanon01000
View Players StatsMatthew Begg, Fox Chapel02000
View Players StatsNick Blanchette, Washington01000
View Players StatsColin Brady, West Greene01000
View Players StatsLogan Brooks, Plum01100
View Players StatsRocco Cecere, Riverview01000
View Players StatsDominick Dorcon, Frazier01000
View Players StatsGrant Dowden, Ligonier Valley01000
View Players StatsJaden Duttine, Baldwin02100
View Players StatsDuncan Foust, Ligonier Valley02000
View Players StatsEmmett Harris, Seton LaSalle08000
View Players StatsJonny Huff, Neshannock01100
View Players StatsAbraham Ibrahim, Chartiers Valley01000
View Players StatsBrock Janeda, Montour11000
View Players StatsEthan Janovich, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsEryck Moore, Plum11000
View Players StatsNathan Orndoff, West Greene11000
View Players StatsTyler Perry, Keystone Oaks01000
View Players StatsZack Revoir, Derry01100
View Players StatsAlex Schultheis, Riverview01100
View Players StatsDwayne Taylor, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsKevin Thompson, West Greene01000
View Players StatsJohn Utiss, Springdale02000
View Players StatsFox Van Leer, Indiana02000
View Players StatsTroy Volpatti, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsMarquel Willis, Penn Hills01100
View Players StatsSpencer Yeager, Mapletown01000
View Players StatsCooper Young, Freedom01000
View Players StatsEli Heidenreich, Mt. Lebanon1100-1
View Players StatsBraden Laux, Belle Vernon1100-1
View Players StatsCraig Sonson, Montour1410-4
Print      Close